Royal Victoria Yacht Club

Squibs - Spring (2022)

Total entries in series: 13
Number raced: 11 out of 12
Number of discards: 4. Discarded points are scored through.

You may find it easier to read the results in landscape mode.

Helm Boat R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R10 R11 R12 Points
1st Martin Harrison Hussar 14 14 3 1st 1st 1st 1st 1st 1stOOD 1st 1st 7.00
2nd Phil Russell Icarus 3 3 2 2.57OOD 2.57OOD 2 2 5 1st 14 14 15.14
3rd Guy Scott Whizzard 2 2 5 3 14DSQ 3 14 4.86OOD 5 14 14 24.86
4th Ian Morgan Panther 4 4 6 4 7DNF 4 4 3 7 14 14 29.00
5th Steve Warren-Smith Rhapsody 1st 1st 14 14 14 14 14 5.43OOD 2 3 3 29.43
6th Emma Prime Buccaneer 14 14 1st 5 2 14 14 14 14 2 2 40.00
7th Chris Gear Various 14 14 14 6 14 14 3 2 4 14 14 57.00
8th Julie Prime Liz Whizz 14 14 14 10.14OOD 10.14OOD 14 5 4 6 14 14 63.28
9th James Holder Satu 14 14 4 7 4 14 14 14 14 14 14 71.00
10th Harry White Kestrel 14 14 14 2 3 14 14 14 14 14 14 75.00
11th Peter Donaldson Vivacious 14 14 14 14 14 5 6 14 14 14 14 81.00
12th Charlie White Kestrel 14 14 14 14 14 14 14 14 3 14 14 87.00
13th Jo-Jo Scott Whizzard 14 14 14 14 14 14 14 14 14 5DNF 14 89.00

Race 1 - Sunday 3rd April 2022

NE Force 2 Course 4P

Handicap using FLEET RACE

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Steve Warren-Smith Rhapsody 596 Benita Kochanowska 1 Squib 1142 1
2nd Guy Scott Whizzard 623 James Ocallaghan 1 Squib 1142 2
3rd Phil Russell Icarus 687 Ross Owen 1 Squib 1142 3 dis
4th Ian Morgan Panther 626 Nick Orledge 1 Squib 1142 4

Race 2 - Sunday 3rd April 2022

NW Force 2

Handicap using FLEET RACE

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Steve Warren-Smith Rhapsody 596 Benita Kochanowska 1 Squib 1142 1
2nd Guy Scott Whizzard 623 James Ocallaghan 1 Squib 1142 2
3rd Phil Russell Icarus 687 Ross Owen 1 Squib 1142 3
4th Ian Morgan Panther 626 Nick Orledge 1 Squib 1142 4

Race 3 - Sunday 17th April 2022

Handicap using FLEET RACE

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Emma Prime Bucaneer 20 Sam Prime 1 Squib 1142 1
2nd Phil Russell Icarus 687 Harry White 1 Squib 1142 2
3rd Martin Harrison Hussar 500 Anne Harrison 1 Squib 1142 3 dis
4th James Holder Satu 708 Mel Holder 1 Squib 1142 4
5th Guy Scott Whizzard 623 Paul Burgess 1 Squib 1142 5
6th Ian Morgan Panther 626 Nick Orledge 1 Squib 1142 6

Race 4 - Monday 18th April 2022

Wind n Force 2-3

Handicap using FLEET RACE

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Martin Harrison Hussar 500 Anne Harrison 1 Squib 1142 1 dis
2nd Harry White 835 Hillary 1 Squib 1142 2
3rd Guy Scott Whizzard 623 Paul Burgess 1 Squib 1142 3
4th Ian Morgan Panther 626 Nick Orledge 1 Squib 1142 4
5th Emma Prime Bucaneer 20 Sam Prime 1 Squib 1142 5
6th Chris Gear 596 Peter Donaldson 1 Squib 1142 6
7th James Holder Satu 708 Cholie Holder 1 Squib 1142 7
- Phil Russell 687 Harry White Squib 1142 2.57 OOD
- Julie Prime Squib 1142 10.14 OOD

Race 5 - Sunday 8th November 2026

Handicap using FLEET RACE

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Martin Harrison Hussar 500 Anne Harrison 1 Squib 1142 1
2nd Emma Prime Bucaneer 20 Sam Prime 1 Squib 1142 2
3rd Harry White 835 Hillary 1 Squib 1142 3
4th James Holder Satu 708 Mel Holder 1 Squib 1142 4
5th Ian Morgan Panther 626 Nick Orledge Squib 1142 7 DNF dis
6th Guy Scott Whizzard 623 Paul Burgess Squib 1142 14 DSQ dis
- Phil Russell 687 Harry White Squib 1142 2.57 OOD
- Julie Prime Squib 1142 10.14 OOD

Race 6 - Sunday 24th April 2022

Handicap using FLEET RACE

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Martin Harrison Hussar 500 Anne Harrison 1 Squib 1142 1
2nd Phil Russell Icarus 687 Ross Owen 1 Squib 1142 2
3rd Guy Scott Whizzard 623 James Ocallaghan 1 Squib 1142 3
4th Ian Morgan Panther 626 Nick Orledge 1 Squib 1142 4
5th Peter Donaldson Vivacious 743 1 Squib 1142 5

Race 7 - Sunday 1st May 2022

Course 4 - 2 Laps

Handicap using FLEET RACE

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Martin Harrison Hussar 500 Anne Harrison 1 Squib 1142 1
2nd Phil Russell Icarus 687 Harry White 1 Squib 1142 2
3rd Chris Gear Osprey 808 Sue McLaughlan 1 Squib 1142 3
4th Ian Morgan Panther 626 Nick Orledge 1 Squib 1142 4
5th Julie Prime Liz Whizz 688 Ray Prime 1 Squib 1142 5
6th Peter Donaldson Vivacious 743 Sally Parson 1 Squib 1142 6

Race 8 - Monday 2nd May 2022

Wind SW Force 2

Handicap using FLEET RACE

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Martin Harrison Hussar 500 Anne Harrison 1 Squib 1142 1
2nd Chris Gear Osprey 808 Sue McLaughlan 1 Squib 1142 2
3rd Ian Morgan Panther 626 Nick Orledge 1 Squib 1142 3
4th Julie Prime Liz Whizz 688 Ray Prime 1 Squib 1142 4
5th Phil Russell Icarus 687 John Birchenough 1 Squib 1142 5 dis
- Guy Scott 623 James Ocallaghan Squib 1142 4.86 OOD
- Steve Warren-Smith 596 Benita Kochanowska Squib 1142 5.43 OOD

Race 9 - Monday 2nd May 2022

Not Raced - not raced

Race 10 - Sunday 8th May 2022

Wind NE Force 2

Handicap using FLEET RACE

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Phil Russell Icarus 687 Harry White 1 Squib 1142 1
2nd Steve Warren-Smith Rhapsody 596 Benita Kochanowska 1 Squib 1142 2
3rd Charlie White Kestrel 835 Paddy Lord 1 Squib 1142 3
4th Chris Gear Osprey 808 Sue McLaughlan 1 Squib 1142 4
5th Guy Scott Whizzard 623 James Ocallaghan 1 Squib 1142 5
6th Julie Prime Liz Whizz 688 Ray Prime 1 Squib 1142 6
7th Ian Morgan Panther 626 Nick Orledge 1 Squib 1142 7 dis
8th Harry White 835 Hillary 1 Squib 1142 14
- Martin Harrison 500 Anne Harrison Squib 1142 1 OOD

Race 11 - Sunday 15th May 2022

Handicap using FLEET RACE

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Martin Harrison Hussar 500 Anne Harrison 1 Squib 1142 1
2nd Emma Prime Bucaneer 20 Sam Prime 1 Squib 1142 2
3rd Steve Warren-Smith Rhapsody 596 Benita Kochanowska 1 Squib 1142 3
4th Jo-Jo Scott Whizzard 623 Guy Scott Squib 1142 5 DNF

Race 12 - Sunday 15th May 2022

Handicap using FLEET RACE

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Martin Harrison Hussar 500 Anne Harrison 1 Squib 1142 1
2nd Emma Prime Bucaneer 20 Sam Prime 1 Squib 1142 2
3rd Steve Warren-Smith Rhapsody 596 Benita Kochanowska 1 Squib 1142 3
Racing results software by island webservices