Royal Victoria Yacht Club

Squibs - Summer Series (2022)

Total entries in series: 15
Number raced: 5 out of 7
Number of discards: 2. Discarded points are scored through.

You may find it easier to read the results in landscape mode.

Boat Helm R1 R2 R3 R4 R7 Points
1st Buccaneer Emma Prime 16 1st 3 1.67OOD 1st 3.67
2nd Hussar Martin Harrison 16 2 1st 1st 4 4.00
3rd Rhapsody Steve WS 1st 4OOD 4OOD 3 8DNF 8.00
4th Fire Cracker Andrew Porteous 3 5 6 2 3 8.00
5th Kestrel Harry White 3OOD 3 2 4 3OOD 8.00
6th Osprey Chris Gear 2 16 16 5 2 9.00
7th Icarus Phil Russell 4 6 4 16 8DNF 14.00
8th Jess Jim Holdstock 6 4 5 16 16 15.00
9th Liz Whizz Julie Prime 5 7 7 6 16 18.00
10th Whizzard Guy Scott 8 16DSQ 9 7 5 20.00
11th Panther Ian Morgan 16 8 8 8 16 24.00
12th Vivacious Peter Donaldson 16 9 10 9 16 28.00
13th Fino James PAYNE 7 16 16 16 16 39.00
14th Esme 16 16 16 10 16 42.00
15th Tawny O Olie Matthews 16OOD 16 16 16OOD 16 48.00

Race 1 - Sunday 22nd May 2022

Force 2/3 SE

Handicap using FLEET RACE

Boat Helm Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Rhapsody Steve WS 596 Benita Kochanowska 1 Squib 1142 1
2nd Osprey Chris Gear 808 Sue McLaughlan 1 Squib 1142 2
3rd Fire Cracker Andrew Porteous 640 Jerry Westbrook 1 Squib 1142 3
4th Icarus Phil Russell 687 Pete OVERTON 1 Squib 1142 4
5th Liz Whizz Julie Prime 688 Ray Prime 1 Squib 1142 5
6th Jess Jim Holdstock 532 Scott Holdstock 1 Squib 1142 6
7th Fino James PAYNE 728 Len Payne 1 Squib 1142 7
8th Whizzard Guy Scott 623 James Ocallaghan 1 Squib 1142 8
- Kestrel 835 Squib 1142 3 OOD
- Tawny O 586 Squib 1142 16 OOD dis

Race 2 - Sunday 29th May 2022

Handicap using FLEET RACE

Boat Helm Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Buccaneer Emma Prime 20 Sam Prime 1 Squib 1142 1
2nd Hussar Martin Harrison 500 Anne Harrison 1 Squib 1142 2
3rd Kestrel Matt Whishaw 835 Harry White 1 Squib 1142 3
4th Jess Jim Holdstock 532 Scott Holdstock 1 Squib 1142 4
5th Fire Cracker Andrew Porteous 640 Jerry Westbrook 1 Squib 1142 5 dis
6th Icarus Phil Russell 687 John Birchenough 1 Squib 1142 6
7th Liz Whizz Julie Prime 688 Ray Prime 1 Squib 1142 7 dis
8th Panther Ian Morgan 626 Nick Orledge 1 Squib 1142 8
9th Vivacious Peter Donaldson 743 1 Squib 1142 9
10th Whizzard Guy Scott 623 Andrew Foulkes Squib 1142 16 DSQ dis
- Rhapsody 596 Benita Kochanowska Squib 1142 4 OOD dis

Race 3 - Sunday 29th May 2022

Handicap using FLEET RACE

Boat Helm Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Hussar Martin Harrison 500 Anne Harrison 1 Squib 1142 1
2nd Kestrel Matt Whishaw 835 Harry White 1 Squib 1142 2
3rd Buccaneer Emma Prime 20 Sam Prime 1 Squib 1142 3 dis
4th Icarus Phil Russell 687 John Birchenough 1 Squib 1142 4
5th Jess Jim Holdstock 532 Scott Holdstock 1 Squib 1142 5
6th Fire Cracker Andrew Porteous 640 Jerry Westbrook 1 Squib 1142 6 dis
7th Liz Whizz Julie Prime 688 Ray Prime 1 Squib 1142 7
8th Panther Ian Morgan 626 Nick Orledge 1 Squib 1142 8
9th Whizzard Guy Scott 623 Andrew Foulkes 1 Squib 1142 9 dis
10th Vivacious 743 1 Squib 1142 10
- Rhapsody 596 Benita Kochanowska Squib 1142 4 OOD

Race 4 - Sunday 12th June 2022

westerly Force 4

Handicap using FLEET RACE

Boat Helm Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Hussar Martin Harrison 500 Anne Harrison 1 Squib 1142 1
2nd Fire Cracker Andrew Porteous 640 Jerry Westbrook 1 Squib 1142 2
3rd Rhapsody Steve WS 596 Benita Kochanowska 1 Squib 1142 3
4th Kestrel Matt Whishaw 835 Harry White 1 Squib 1142 4 dis
5th Osprey Chris Gear 808 Sue McLaughlan 1 Squib 1142 5
6th Liz Whizz Julie Prime 688 Ray Prime 1 Squib 1142 6
7th Whizzard Guy Scott 623 James Ocallaghan 1 Squib 1142 7
8th Panther Ian Morgan 625 Nick Orledge 1 Squib 1142 8
9th Vivacious Peter Donaldson 743 Sally Parson 1 Squib 1142 9
10th Esme Ian Saville 632 1 Squib 1142 10
- Buccaneer 20 Sam Prime Squib 1142 1.67 OOD
- Tawny O 586 Squib 1142 16 OOD

Race 5 - Sunday 19th June 2022

No takers so not raced - not raced

Race 6 - Sunday 19th June 2022

No takers so not raced - not raced

Race 7 - Sunday 26th June 2022

Handicap using FLEET RACE

Boat Helm Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Buccaneer Emma Prime 20 Sam Prime 1 Squib 1142 1
2nd Osprey Chris Gear 808 Sue McLaughlan 1 Squib 1142 2
3rd Fire Cracker Andrew Porteous 640 Jerry Westbrook 1 Squib 1142 3
4th Hussar Martin Harrison 500 Anne Harrison 1 Squib 1142 4 dis
5th Whizzard Guy Scott 623 James Ocallaghan 1 Squib 1142 5
6th Icarus Phil Russell 687 Ross Owen Squib 1142 8 DNF dis
6th Rhapsody Steve WS 596 Benita Kochanowska Squib 1142 8 DNF dis
- Kestrel 835 Harry White Squib 1142 3 OOD dis
Racing results software by island webservices