Royal Victoria Yacht Club

Scow - Summer (2022)

Total entries in series: 22
Number raced: 7 out of 7
Number of discards: 3. Discarded points are scored through.

You may find it easier to read the results in landscape mode.

Helm Boat R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Points
1st Dare Barry 1st 1st 1st 5 1st 1st 23 4.00
2nd Paul Jennings 5 2 2 1st 23 23 1st 6.00
3rd Jim Holdstock 8 23 3 23 2 3 3 11.00
4th Helen Gatehouse 2 4 8 2 23 5 4 12.00
5th Peter Donaldson 23 6 9 11 3 2 23 20.00
6th Andrew Porteous 23 3 10 9 7 23 5 24.00
7th Ian Savill 23 23 23 7 4 6 7 24.00
8th David Hirst 7 23 6 10 5 7 23 25.00
9th John McDonnell 6 23 7 12 6 23 8 27.00
10th Chris Gear 4 23 5 3 23 23 23 35.00
11th David Rose 23 23 4 6 23 23 6 39.00
12th Phil Russell 3 5 11 23 23 23 23 42.00
13th Mark Way 10 9 23 16DNF 23 23 9 44.00
14th Milly Wishaw 12 13DNF 23 23 23 23 2 50.00
15th Rob Hillsdon 23 7 23 16DNF 23 4 23 50.00
16th Steve Warren-Smith 11 8 23 23 23 10 23 52.00
17th James Humphries 23 23 23 8 23 8 23 62.00
18th Dave Moore 9 10 23 23 23 23 23 65.00
19th Hilary Martin 23 23 23 23 23 9 11DNS 66.00
20th Harry White 23 23 23 4 23 23 23 73.00
21st Matt Whishaw 23 13DNF 23 23 23 23 23 82.00
22nd Jeff Olson 23 23 23 16DNF 23 23 23 85.00

Race 1 - Thursday 28th April 2022

Handicap using FLEET RACE

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Dare Barry 305 1 Scow 1600 1 dis
2nd Helen Gatehouse 615 1 Scow 1600 2
3rd Phil Russell 800 1 Scow 1600 3
4th Chris Gear 808 1 Scow 1600 4
5th Paul Jennings 546 1 Scow 1600 5 dis
6th John McDonnell 219 1 Scow 1600 6
7th David Hirst 587 1 Scow 1600 7
8th Jim Holdstock 801 1 Scow 1600 8 dis
9th Dave Moore 532 1 Scow 1600 9
10th Mark Way 51 1 Scow 1600 10
11th Steve Warren-Smith 154 1 Scow 1600 11
12th Milly Wishaw 594 1 Scow 1600 12

Race 2 - Thursday 12th May 2022

Handicap using FLEET RACE

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Dare Barry 305 1 Scow 0 1
2nd Paul Jennings 546 1 Scow 1600 2
3rd Andrew Porteous 587 1 Scow 1600 3
4th Helen Gatehouse 615 1 Scow 1600 4
5th Phil Russell 800 1 Scow 1600 5
6th Peter Donaldson 700 1 Scow 1600 6
7th Rob Hillsdon 71 1 Scow 1600 7
8th Steve Warren-Smith 154 1 Scow 1600 8
9th Mark Way 51 1 Scow 1600 9
10th Dave Moore 532 1 Scow 1600 10
11th Milly Wishaw 504 Scow 1600 13 DNF
11th Matt Whishaw 706 Scow 1600 13 DNF

Race 3 - Thursday 26th May 2022

Stiff Breeze

Handicap using FLEET RACE

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Dare Barry 305 1 Scow 1600 1
2nd Paul Jennings 546 1 Scow 1600 2
3rd Jim Holdstock 801 1 Scow 1600 3
4th David Rose 124 1 Scow 1600 4
5th Chris Gear 808 1 Scow 1600 5
6th David Hirst 804 1 Scow 1600 6
7th John McDonnell 219 1 Scow 1600 7
8th Helen Gatehouse 615 1 Scow 1600 8 dis
9th Peter Donaldson 700 1 Scow 1600 9
10th Andrew Porteous 587 1 Scow 1600 10 dis
11th Phil Russell 154 1 Scow 1600 11
12th Jeff Olson 108 1 Scow 1600 23
12th James Humphries 1 Scow 1600 23
12th Ian Savill 701 1 Scow 1600 23 dis
12th Harry White 1 Scow 1600 23
12th Matt Whishaw 1 Scow 1600 23 dis
12th Rob Hillsdon 71 1 Scow 1600 23 dis
12th Milly Wishaw 1 Scow 1600 23 dis
12th Steve Warren-Smith 1 Scow 1600 23 dis
12th Mark Way 51 1 Scow 1600 23 dis
12th Dave Moore 532 1 Scow 1600 23 dis

Race 4 - Thursday 2nd June 2022

NE Force 4/5

Handicap using FLEET RACE

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Paul Jennings 546 1 Scow 1600 1
2nd Helen Gatehouse 615 1 Scow 1600 2
3rd Chris Gear 808 1 Scow 1600 3
4th Harry White 804 1 Scow 1600 4
5th Dare Barry 305 1 Scow 0 5 dis
6th David Rose 124 1 Scow 1600 6
7th Ian Savill 701 1 Scow 1600 7
8th James Humphries 650 1 Scow 1600 8
9th Andrew Porteous 587 1 Scow 1600 9
10th David Hirst 542 1 Scow 1600 10 dis
11th Peter Donaldson 700 1 Scow 1600 11 dis
12th John McDonnell 219 1 Scow 1600 12 dis
13th Mark Way 51 Scow 1600 16 DNF
13th Rob Hillsdon 71 Scow 1600 16 DNF
13th Jeff Olson 108 Scow 1600 16 DNF

Race 5 - Thursday 16th June 2022

Light Breeze

Handicap using FLEET RACE

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Dare Barry 305 1 0 1
2nd Jim Holdstock 801 1 Scow 1600 2
3rd Peter Donaldson 700 1 Scow 1600 3
4th Ian Savill 701 1 Scow 1600 4
5th David Hirst 542 1 Scow 1600 5
6th John McDonnell 219 1 Scow 1600 6
7th Andrew Porteous 587 1 Scow 1600 7

Race 6 - Thursday 30th June 2022

Handicap using FLEET RACE

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Dare Barry 800 1 0 1
2nd Peter Donaldson 700 1 Scow 1600 2
3rd Jim Holdstock 801 1 Scow 1600 3
4th Rob Hillsdon 71 1 Scow 1600 4
5th Helen Gatehouse 615 1 Scow 1600 5 dis
6th Ian Savill 701 1 Scow 1600 6
7th David Hirst 542 1 Scow 1600 7
8th James Humphries 650 1 Scow 1600 8
9th Hilary Martin 804 1 Scow 1600 9
10th Steve Warren-Smith 154 1 Scow 1600 10

Race 7 - Thursday 14th July 2022

Handicap using FLEET RACE

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Paul Jennings 546 1 Scow 1600 1
2nd Milly Wishaw 594 1 Scow 1600 2
3rd Jim Holdstock 801 1 Scow 1600 3
4th Helen Gatehouse 615 1 Scow 1600 4
5th Andrew Porteous 149 1 Scow 1600 5
6th David Rose 124 1 Scow 1600 6
7th Ian Savill 701 1 Scow 1600 7
8th John McDonnell 219 1 Scow 1600 8
9th Mark Way 51 1 Scow 1600 9
10th Hilary Martin 804 Scow 1600 11 DNS
Racing results software by island webservices