Royal Victoria Yacht Club

Illusion Spring / Summer Series (2022)

Total entries in series: 6
Number raced: 18 out of 18
Number of discards: 8. Discarded points are scored through.

You may find it easier to read the results in landscape mode.

Boat Helm R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 Points
1st Barbara K Steve Warren-Smith 3 1st 1st 1st 1st 1st 4 1st 1st 4 1st 3 1st 1st 1st 3 1st 1st 10.00
2nd Icarus II Phil Russell 1st 2 2 7DSQ 2 4 3 3 4 1st 2 1st 3 3 3 1st 3 3 18.00
3rd Luna Graham Wilkinson 4 3 3 2 4 2 5 5 3 3 3 2 5 5 5 4 3 2 26.00
4th Nano 2 Mike Issaias 2 4 5 3 3 3 1st 4 5 2 4 4 7 7 7 2 5 4 28.00
5th Milly Mint Tim Haslem 5 5 4 7 7 7 2 2 2 7 7 7 2 4 4 5 2 5 32.00
6th Slinki Too 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 4 2 2 7 7 7 57.00

Race 1 - Wednesday 4th May 2022

Handicap using FLEET RACE

Boat Helm Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Icarus II Phil Russell 153 1 0 1
2nd Nano 2 Mike Issaias 152 1 0 2
3rd Barbara K Steve Warren-Smith 146 1 0 3 dis
4th Luna Graham Wilkinson 150 1 0 4 dis
5th Milly Mint Tim Haslem 167 1 0 5 dis

Race 2 - Wednesday 4th May 2022

Handicap using FLEET RACE

Boat Helm Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Barbara K 146 1 0 1 dis
2nd Icarus II 153 1 0 2
3rd Luna 150 1 0 3
4th Nano 2 152 1 0 4
5th Milly Mint 167 1 0 5 dis

Race 3 - Wednesday 4th May 2022

Handicap using FLEET RACE

Boat Helm Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Barbara K 146 1 0 1 dis
2nd Icarus II 153 1 0 2
3rd Luna 150 1 0 3
4th Milly Mint 167 1 0 4
5th Nano 2 152 1 0 5 dis

Race 4 - Wednesday 18th May 2022

SW Windward / Leeward

Handicap using FLEET RACE

Boat Helm Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Barbara K 146 1 0 1
2nd Luna 150 1 0 2
3rd Nano 2 152 1 0 3
4th Icarus II 153 0 7 DSQ dis

Race 5 - Wednesday 18th May 2022

SW Windward / Leeward

Handicap using FLEET RACE

Boat Helm Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Barbara K 146 1 0 1
2nd Icarus II 153 1 0 2
3rd Nano 2 152 1 0 3
4th Luna 150 1 0 4 dis

Race 6 - Wednesday 18th May 2022

SW Windward / Leeward

Handicap using FLEET RACE

Boat Helm Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Barbara K 146 1 0 1
2nd Luna 150 1 0 2
3rd Nano 2 152 1 0 3
4th Icarus II 153 1 0 4 dis

Race 7 - Wednesday 1st June 2022

Handicap using FLEET RACE

Boat Helm Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Nano 2 152 1 0 1
2nd Milly Mint 167 1 0 2
3rd Icarus II 153 1 0 3 dis
4th Barbara K 146 1 0 4 dis
5th Luna 150 1 0 5 dis

Race 8 - Wednesday 1st June 2022

Handicap using FLEET RACE

Boat Helm Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Barbara K 146 1 0 1
2nd Milly Mint 167 1 0 2
3rd Icarus II 153 1 0 3
4th Nano 2 152 1 0 4
5th Luna 150 1 0 5 dis

Race 9 - Wednesday 1st June 2022

Handicap using FLEET RACE

Boat Helm Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Barbara K 146 1 0 1
2nd Milly Mint 167 1 0 2
3rd Luna 150 1 0 3
4th Icarus II 153 1 0 4 dis
5th Nano 2 152 1 0 5 dis

Race 10 - Wednesday 15th June 2022

Handicap using FLEET RACE

Boat Helm Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Icarus II 153 1 0 1
2nd Nano 2 152 1 0 2
3rd Luna 150 1 0 3
4th Barbara K 146 1 0 4 dis

Race 11 - Wednesday 15th June 2022

Handicap using FLEET RACE

Boat Helm Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Barbara K 146 1 0 1
2nd Icarus II 153 1 0 2
3rd Luna 150 1 0 3
4th Nano 2 152 1 0 4

Race 12 - Wednesday 15th June 2022

Handicap using FLEET RACE

Boat Helm Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Icarus II 153 1 0 1
2nd Luna 150 1 0 2
3rd Barbara K 146 1 0 3 dis
4th Nano 2 152 1 0 4 dis

Race 13 - Tuesday 5th July 2022

Handicap using FLEET RACE

Boat Helm Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Barbara K 146 1 0 1
2nd Milly Mint Brad 167 1 0 2
3rd Icarus II 153 1 0 3 dis
4th Slinki Too Harry 137 1 0 4
5th Luna 150 1 0 5 dis

Race 14 - Tuesday 5th July 2022

Handicap using FLEET RACE

Boat Helm Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Barbara K 146 1 0 1
2nd Slinki Too Harry 137 1 0 2
3rd Icarus II 153 1 0 3 dis
4th Milly Mint Brad 167 1 0 4
5th Luna 150 1 0 5 dis

Race 15 - Tuesday 5th July 2022

Handicap using FLEET RACE

Boat Helm Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Barbara K 146 1 0 1
2nd Slinki Too Harry 137 1 0 2
3rd Icarus II 153 1 0 3 dis
4th Milly Mint Brad 167 1 0 4
5th Luna 150 1 0 5 dis

Race 16 - Tuesday 12th July 2022

Handicap using FLEET RACE

Boat Helm Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Icarus II Phil 153 1 0 1
2nd Nano 2 Mike 152 1 0 2
3rd Barbara K Steve 146 1 0 3 dis
4th Luna Roly Wilson 150 1 0 4 dis
5th Milly Mint Sam Prime 167 1 0 5

Race 17 - Tuesday 12th July 2022

Handicap using FLEET RACE

Boat Helm Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Barbara K Steve 146 1 0 1
2nd Milly Mint Sam Priime 167 1 0 2
3rd Icarus II Phil 153 1 0 3
3rd Luna Rolly Wilson 150 1 0 3
5th Nano 2 Mike 152 1 0 5 dis

Race 18 - Tuesday 12th July 2022

Handicap using FLEET RACE

Boat Helm Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Barbara K Steve 146 1 0 1 dis
2nd Luna Rolly Wilson 150 1 0 2
3rd Icarus II Phil 153 1 0 3 dis
4th Nano 2 mike 152 1 0 4 dis
5th Milly Mint Sam Prime 167 1 0 5
Racing results software by island webservices