Royal Victoria Yacht Club

Slow Handicap - Spring (2021)

Total entries in series: 6
Number raced: 10 out of 10
Number of discards: 3. Discarded points are scored through.

You may find it easier to read the results in landscape mode.

Helm Boat R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Points
1st Charlotte Andrews 2 1st 2 2 3 1st 2 2 1st 1st 10.00
2nd Sam Osborne 1st 3 1st 1st 2 7 7 7 7 7 22.00
3rd Dare Barry 7 7 7 7 1st 7 7 1st 7 7 37.00
4th Katie Andrews 7 7 7 7 7 2 1st 7 7 7 38.00
5th Andy Ramsey Pico Boo 3 2 7 7 5DNF 7 7 7 7 7 38.00
6th Beth Blake 7 7 7 7 7 4DNF 3 7 7 7 42.00

Race 1 - Monday 5th April 2021

NNW 4-5

Handicap using PY

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Sam Osborne 2300 28' 40'' 1 RS Tera Pro 1359 21' 6'' 1
2nd Charlotte Andrews 926 Charlotte Osborne 27' 11'' 1 RS Feva 1244 21' 51'' 2
3rd Andy Ramsey Pico Boo 30' 5'' 1 Laser Pico 1330 22' 37'' 3

Race 2 - Monday 5th April 2021

NNW- 4-5

Handicap using PY

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Charlotte Andrews 926 Charlotte Osborne 23' 7'' 1 RS Feva 1244 18' 35'' 1
2nd Andy Ramsey Pico Boo 25' 46'' 1 Laser Pico 1330 19' 22'' 2
3rd Sam Osborne 2300 26' 28'' 1 RS Tera Pro 1359 19' 29'' 3

Race 3 - Sunday 11th April 2021

Handicap using PY

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Sam Osborne 2300 29' 10'' 1 RS Tera Pro 1359 21' 28'' 1
2nd Charlotte Andrews 926 Charlotte Osborne 28' 41'' 1 RS Feva 1244 23' 3'' 2 dis

Race 4 - Sunday 11th April 2021

Handicap using PY

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Sam Osborne 2300 26' 2'' 1 RS Tera Pro 1359 19' 9'' 1
2nd Charlotte Andrews 926 Charlotte Osborne 23' 52'' 1 RS Feva 1244 19' 11'' 2 dis

Race 5 - Sunday 18th April 2021

Easterly Force 1-3 Course type 1 (shortened)

Handicap using PY

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Dare Barry 57' 26'' 1 Scow 1600 35' 54'' 1
2nd Sam Osborne 2300 49' 59'' 1 RS Tera Pro 1359 36' 47'' 2
3rd Charlotte Andrews 926 Charlotte Osborne 53' 0'' 1 RS Feva 1244 42' 36'' 3 dis
4th Andy Ramsey Pico Boo Laser Pico 1330 5 DNF

Race 6 - Sunday 2nd May 2021

Force 2/3 Southerly Course ^<>V

Handicap using PY

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Charlotte Andrews 926 Charlotte Osborne 20' 43'' 1 RS Feva 1244 16' 39'' 1
2nd Katie Andrews 2300 29' 16'' 1 RS Tera Sport 1445 20' 15'' 2
3rd Beth Blake 4234 Sam Osborne RS Feva 1244 4 DNF

Race 7 - Sunday 2nd May 2021

Force 2/3 Souther Course ^<>V

Handicap using PY

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Katie Andrews 2300 18' 26'' 1 RS Tera Sport 1445 12' 45'' 1
2nd Charlotte Andrews 926 Charlotte Osborne 18' 0'' 1 RS Feva 1244 14' 28'' 2
3rd Beth Blake 4234 Sam Osborne 21' 29'' 1 RS Feva 1244 17' 16'' 3

Race 8 - Sunday 9th May 2021

SSW 9kts gusting 18kts course 1

Handicap using PY

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Dare Barry 306 53' 58'' 1 Scow 1600 33' 44'' 1
2nd Charlotte Andrews 926 Beth Blake 44' 51'' 1 RS Feva 1244 36' 3'' 2

Race 9 - Sunday 16th May 2021

Force 5 gusting 6

Handicap using PY

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Charlotte Andrews 926 Beth Blake 1 RS Feva 1244 1

Race 10 - Sunday 16th May 2021

Force 5 Gusting 6

Handicap using PY

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Charlotte Andrews 926 Beth Blake 1 RS Feva 1244 1
Racing results software by island webservices