Royal Victoria Yacht Club

Squibs - Spring (2021)

Total entries in series: 12
Number raced: 10 out of 10
Number of discards: 3. Discarded points are scored through.

You may find it easier to read the results in landscape mode.

Helm Boat R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Points
1st Martin Harrison Lee Deck 1st 1st 1st 1st 1st 1st 1st 1st 3 3 7.00
2nd Emma Baker Buccaneer 13 13 2 2 13 1.80OOD 1.80OOD 3 1st 1st 12.60
3rd Chris Gear Osprey 13 13 2.40OOD 2.40OOD 13 3 3 2 2 2 16.80
4th Steve Warren-Smith Rhapsody 13 13 3 3 2 2 2 6 4 5 21.00
5th Phil Russell Icarus 2 2 5 5 3 3.20OOD 3.20OOD 5 13DSQ 4 22.40
6th Jim Holdstock Jess 13 13 4 4 4 4 4 13 13 13 46.00
7th Julie Prime Liz Whizz 13 13 7 7 6 5 6 4 13 13 48.00
8th Guy Scott Pure Genius 4DNF 13 8 8 7 9 9 8 13DSQ 7DNS 51.00
9th Ian Morgan Incognito 13 13 13 13 5 7 7 7 13 13 65.00
10th Hilary Martin 13 13 6 6 13 13 13 13 13 13 77.00
11th James Holder Satu 13 13 13 13 13 8 5 13 13 13 78.00
12th Peter Hayward Ruby 13 13 13 13 13 6 8 13 13 13 79.00

Race 1 - Monday 5th April 2021

NNW 4-5

Handicap using PY

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Martin Harrison Lee Deck 15 Anne Harrison 35' 0'' 1 Squib 1142 30' 39'' 1
2nd Phil Russell Icarus 687 Ross Owen 37' 10'' 1 Squib 1142 32' 33'' 2
3rd Guy Scott Pure Genius 628 James Ocallaghan Squib 1142 4 DNF

Race 2 - Monday 5th April 2021

NNW4-5

Handicap using PY

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Martin Harrison Lee Deck 15 Anne Harrison 1h 0' 0'' 1 Squib 1142 52' 32'' 1
2nd Phil Russell Icarus 687 Ross Owen 1h 6' 58'' 1 Squib 1142 58' 38'' 2

Race 3 - Thursday 11th February 2021

Handicap using PY

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Martin Harrison Lee Deck 15 Anne Harrison 1 Squib 1142 1 dis
2nd Emma Baker Buccaneer 20 Sam Prime 1 Squib 1142 2
3rd Steve Warren-Smith Rhapsody 596 Gina Ramsey 1 Squib 1142 3
4th Jim Holdstock Jess 532 Scott Holdstock 1 Squib 1142 4
5th Phil Russell Icarus 687 Ross Owen 1 Squib 1142 5 dis
6th Hilary Martin Incognito 588 Ian Morgan 1 Squib 1142 6
7th Julie Prime Liz Whizz Ray Prime 1 Squib 1142 7
8th Guy Scott Pure Genius 628 James Ocallaghan 1 Squib 1142 8
- Chris Gear Sue McLaughlan Squib 1142 2.40 OOD

Race 4 - Sunday 11th April 2021

Handicap using PY

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Martin Harrison Lee Deck 15 Anne Harrison 1 Squib 1142 1
2nd Emma Baker Buccaneer 20 Sam Prime 1 Squib 1142 2
3rd Steve Warren-Smith Rhapsody 596 Gina Ramsey 1 Squib 1142 3
4th Jim Holdstock Jess 532 Scott Holdstock 1 Squib 1142 4
5th Phil Russell Icarus 687 Ross Owen 1 Squib 1142 5 dis
6th Hilary Martin Incognito 558 Ian Morgan 1 Squib 1142 6
7th Julie Prime Liz Whizz Ray Prime 1 Squib 1142 7
8th Guy Scott Pure Genius 628 James Ocallaghan 1 Squib 1142 8
- Chris Gear Sue McLaughlan Squib 1142 2.40 OOD

Race 5 - Sunday 18th April 2021

Easterly Force 1-3 Course 1 (shortened)

Handicap using PY

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Martin Harrison Lee Deck 15 Anne Harrison 52' 45'' 1 Squib 1142 46' 12'' 1
2nd Steve Warren-Smith Rhapsody 596 Benita Kochanowska 55' 53'' 1 Squib 1142 48' 56'' 2
3rd Phil Russell Icarus 687 Ross Owen 57' 39'' 1 Squib 1142 50' 29'' 3
4th Jim Holdstock Jess 532 Scott Holdstock 59' 58'' 1 Squib 1142 52' 31'' 4
5th Ian Morgan Incognito 588 Tamsin Baker 1h 2' 15'' 1 Squib 1142 54' 31'' 5
6th Julie Prime Liz Whizz 688 Ray Prime 1h 4' 38'' 1 Squib 1142 56' 36'' 6
7th Guy Scott Pure Genius 628 James Ocallaghan 1h 10' 10'' 1 Squib 1142 1h 1' 27'' 7

Race 6 - Sunday 2nd May 2021

Force 2/3 Southerly Course ^<>v *2

Handicap using PY

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Martin Harrison Lee Deck 15 Anne Harrison 1 Squib 1142 1
2nd Steve Warren-Smith Rhapsody 596 Benita Kochanowska 1 Squib 1142 2
3rd Chris Gear Osprey 808 Sue McLaughlan 1 Squib 1142 3
4th Jim Holdstock Jess 532 Scott Holdstock 1 Squib 1142 4
5th Julie Prime Liz Whizz 688 Ray Prime 1 Squib 1142 5
6th Peter Hayward Ruby 756 James Gabbani 1 Squib 0 6
7th Ian Morgan Incognito 588 Tamsin Baker 1 Squib 1142 7
8th James Holder Satu 708 Scott Holder 1 Squib 1142 8
9th Guy Scott Pure Genius 628 James Ocallaghan 1 Squib 1142 9
- Emma Baker 20 Sam Prime Squib 1142 1.80 OOD
- Phil Russell 687 Ross Owen Squib 1142 3.20 OOD

Race 7 - Sunday 2nd May 2021

Force 2/3 southerly Course ^<>V *4 (shortened to 3)

Handicap using PY

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Martin Harrison Lee Deck 15 Anne Harrison 1 Squib 1142 1
2nd Steve Warren-Smith Rhapsody 596 Benita Kochanowska 1 Squib 1142 2
3rd Chris Gear Osprey 808 Sue McLaughlan 1 Squib 1142 3
4th Jim Holdstock Jess 532 Scott Holdstock 1 Squib 1142 4
5th James Holder Satu 708 Scott Holder 1 Squib 1142 5
6th Julie Prime Liz Whizz 688 Ray Prime 1 Squib 1142 6
7th Ian Morgan Incognito 588 Tamsin Baker 1 Squib 1142 7
8th Peter Hayward Ruby 756 James Gabbani 1 Squib 0 8
9th Guy Scott Pure Genius 628 James Ocallaghan 1 Squib 1142 9 dis
- Emma Baker 20 Sam Prime Squib 1142 1.80 OOD
- Phil Russell 687 Ross Owen Squib 1142 3.20 OOD

Race 8 - Sunday 9th May 2021

SSW 9kts gusting 18kts Course ^HAS+^hV *2

Handicap using PY

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Martin Harrison Lee Deck 15 Anne Harrison 1 Squib 1142 1
2nd Chris Gear Osprey 808 Sue McLaughlan 1 Squib 1142 2
3rd Emma Baker Buccaneer 20 Sam Prime 1 Squib 1142 3
4th Julie Prime Liz Whizz 688 Ray Prime 1 Squib 1142 4
5th Phil Russell Icarus 687 John Birchenough 1 Squib 1142 5
6th Steve Warren-Smith Rhapsody 596 Benita Kochanowska 1 Squib 1142 6 dis
7th Ian Morgan Incognito 588 Tamsin Baker 1 Squib 1142 7
8th Guy Scott Pure Genius 628 James Ocallaghan 1 Squib 1142 8

Race 9 - Sunday 16th May 2021

Force 5 Gusting 6

Handicap using PY

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Emma Baker Buccaneer 20 Sam Prime 1 Squib 1142 1
2nd Chris Gear Osprey 808 Sue McLaughlan 1 Squib 1142 2
3rd Martin Harrison Lee Deck 15 Anne Harrison 1 Squib 1142 3 dis
4th Steve Warren-Smith Rhapsody 596 Benita Kochanowska 1 Squib 1142 4
5th Guy Scott Pure Genius 628 James Ocallaghan Squib 1142 13 DSQ dis
5th Phil Russell Icarus 687 John Birchenough Squib 1142 13 DSQ dis

Race 10 - Sunday 16th May 2021

Force 5 gusting 6

Handicap using PY

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Emma Baker Buccaneer 20 Sam Prime 1 Squib 1142 1
2nd Chris Gear Osprey 808 Sue McLaughlan 1 Squib 1142 2
3rd Martin Harrison Lee Deck 15 Anne Harrison 1 Squib 1142 3 dis
4th Phil Russell Icarus 687 John Birchenough 1 Squib 1142 4
5th Steve Warren-Smith Rhapsody 596 Benita Kochanowska 1 Squib 1142 5
6th Guy Scott Pure Genius 628 James Ocallaghan Squib 1142 7 DNS
Racing results software by island webservices