Royal Victoria Yacht Club

Scow - Spring (Thursdays) (2021)

Total entries in series: 21
Number raced: 6 out of 6
Number of discards: 2. Discarded points are scored through.

You may find it easier to read the results in landscape mode.

Helm Boat R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Points
1st Dare Barry 1st 1st 1st 1st 1st 1st 4.00
2nd Peter Donaldson 2 5 6 8 22 2 15.00
3rd Helen Gatehouse 7 2 2 9 6 22 17.00
4th Andrew Porteous 5 4 3 22 5 22 17.00
5th Ian Savill 8 3 10 3 22 22 24.00
6th Howard Knowles 6 7 6.33OOD 6 22 22 25.33
7th Mark Way 9 22 7 5 10 22 31.00
8th John McDonnell 22 12DNF 9 4 7 22 32.00
9th Dave Moore 11 22 11 22 9 3 34.00
10th Jim Holdstock 22 22 8 2 3 22 35.00
11th Sam Prime 22 22 4 12DNF 4 22 42.00
12th Steve Baker 4 6 22 22 22 22 54.00
13th Martin Dennison 3 8 22 22 22 22 55.00
14th Allan Colville 22 22 22 7 22 4 55.00
15th John Waterman 10 22 22 22 2 22 56.00
16th Hilary Martin 12 22 5 22 22 22 61.00
17th Tamsin Baker 13 12DNF 22 22 22 22 69.00
18th Andy Ramsey 22 22 22 22 8 22 74.00
19th Ian Murray 22 9 22 22 22 22 75.00
20th James Humphries 22 22 22 10 22 22 76.00
21st Chris Gear 15DNF 22 22 22 22 22 81.00

Race 1 - Thursday 29th April 2021

Northerly Force 2/3 Course FBA

Handicap using PY

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Dare Barry 305 1 Scow 1600 1 dis
2nd Peter Donaldson 700 1 Scow 1600 2
3rd Martin Dennison 445 1 Scow 1600 3
4th Steve Baker 519 1 Scow 1600 4
5th Andrew Porteous 587 1 Scow 1600 5
6th Howard Knowles 136 1 Scow 1600 6
7th Helen Gatehouse 615 1 Scow 1600 7
8th Ian Savill 701 1 Scow 1600 8
9th Mark Way 51 1 Scow 1600 9
10th John Waterman 500 1 Scow 1600 10
11th Dave Moore 532 1 Scow 1600 11
12th Hilary Martin 154 1 Scow 1600 12
13th Tamsin Baker 9 1 Scow 1600 13
14th Chris Gear Scow 1600 15 DNF

Race 2 - Thursday 13th May 2021

Easterly 15kts Course in Creek

Handicap using PY

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Dare Barry 305 1 Scow 1600 1 dis
2nd Helen Gatehouse 615 1 Scow 1600 2
3rd Ian Savill 701 1 Scow 1600 3
4th Andrew Porteous 149 1 Scow 1600 4
5th Peter Donaldson 700 1 Scow 1600 5
6th Steve Baker 519 1 Scow 1600 6
7th Howard Knowles 136 1 Scow 1600 7
8th Martin Dennison 445 1 Scow 1600 8
9th Ian Murray 41 1 Scow 1600 9
10th Tamsin Baker 9 Scow 1600 12 DNF
10th John McDonnell Scow 1600 12 DNF

Race 3 - Thursday 27th May 2021

F2 E-SE Race in creek

Handicap using PY

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Dare Barry 800 1 Scow 1600 1
2nd Helen Gatehouse 615 1 Scow 1600 2
3rd Andrew Porteous 149 1 Scow 1600 3
4th Sam Prime 519 1 Scow 1600 4
5th Hilary Martin 154 1 Scow 1600 5
6th Peter Donaldson 700 1 Scow 1600 6
7th Mark Way 51 1 Scow 1600 7
8th Jim Holdstock 532 1 Scow 1600 8
9th John McDonnell 1 Scow 1600 9
10th Ian Savill 701 1 Scow 1600 10
11th Dave Moore 532 1 Scow 1600 11
- Howard Knowles 136 Scow 1600 6.33 OOD

Race 4 - Thursday 10th June 2021

RO - DLI Course - Woodside Force 3 SW

Handicap using PY

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Dare Barry 800 1 Scow 1600 1
2nd Jim Holdstock 801 1 Scow 1600 2
3rd Ian Savill 701 1 Scow 1600 3
4th John McDonnell 219 1 Scow 1600 4
5th Mark Way 51 1 Scow 1600 5
6th Howard Knowles 136 1 Scow 1600 6
7th Allan Colville 850 1 Scow 1600 7
8th Peter Donaldson 700 1 Scow 1600 8 dis
9th Helen Gatehouse 615 1 Scow 1600 9 dis
10th James Humphries 502 1 Scow 1600 10
11th Sam Prime 519 Scow 1600 12 DNF

Race 5 - Thursday 24th June 2021

NW Force 2 Course Woodside/Racebox

Handicap using PY

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Dare Barry 800 1 Scow 1600 1
2nd John Waterman 500 1 Scow 1600 2
3rd Jim Holdstock 801 1 Scow 1600 3
4th Sam Prime 519 1 Scow 1600 4
5th Andrew Porteous 587 1 Scow 1600 5
6th Helen Gatehouse 615 1 Scow 1600 6
7th John McDonnell 219 1 Scow 1600 7
8th Andy Ramsey 1 0 8
9th Dave Moore 532 1 Scow 1600 9
10th Mark Way 51 1 Scow 1600 10

Race 6 - Thursday 8th July 2021

SW Force 2/3 Course Woodside Y2

Handicap using PY

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Dare Barry 800 1 Scow 1600 1
2nd Peter Donaldson 700 1 Scow 1600 2
3rd Dave Moore 532 1 Scow 1600 3
4th Allan Colville 850 1 Scow 1600 4
Racing results software by island webservices