Royal Victoria Yacht Club

Squib - Summer (2021)

Total entries in series: 12
Number raced: 5 out of 5
Number of discards: 1. Discarded points are scored through.

You may find it easier to read the results in landscape mode.

Helm Boat R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Points
1st Chris Gear Osprey 2 2 1st 3 1st 6.00
2nd Derek Thomas Party Hat 5 1st 3 2 3 9.00
3rd Phil Russell Icarus 4 3 2 3OOD 3OOD 11.00
4th Julie Prime Lizz Whiz 9 4 5 4 4 17.00
5th Steve Warren-Smith Rhapsody 3 13 13 1st 2 19.00
6th Peter Hayward Ruby 7 5 4 13 13 29.00
7th James Holder 13 13 13 5 6DNF 37.00
8th Martin Harrison Lee Deck 1st 13 13 13 13 40.00
9th Ian Morgan Incognito 6 13 13 13 13 45.00
10th Jim Holdstock Jess 8 13 13 13 13 47.00
11th Guy Scott 10 13 13 13 13 49.00
12th Peter Donaldson 13OOD 13 13 13 13 52.00

Race 1 - Sunday 13th June 2021

Handicap using PY

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Martin Harrison Lee Deck 15 Anne Harrison 1 Squib 1142 1
2nd Chris Gear Osprey 808 Sue McLaughlan 1 Squib 1142 2
3rd Steve Warren-Smith Rhapsody 596 Benita Kochanowska 1 Squib 1600 3
4th Phil Russell Icarus 687 1 Squib 1142 4 dis
5th Derek Thomas Party Hat 881 David Hirst 1 Squib 1142 5 dis
6th Ian Morgan Incognito 588 Tamsin Baker 1 Squib 1142 6
7th Peter Hayward Ruby 756 James Gabbani 1 Squib 1142 7
8th Jim Holdstock Jess 532 Scott Holdstock 1 Squib 1142 8
9th Julie Prime Lizz Whiz 688 Ray Prime 1 Squib 1142 9 dis
10th Guy Scott 628 James Ocallaghan 1 Squib 1142 10
- Peter Donaldson 734 Squib 1142 13 OOD dis

Race 2 - Sunday 11th July 2021

Force 1-2 Southerly Course type 4

Handicap using PY

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Derek Thomas 881 David Hirst 45' 39'' 1 Squib 1142 39' 58'' 1
2nd Chris Gear 808 Sue McLaughlan 45' 50'' 1 Squib 1142 40' 8'' 2
3rd Phil Russell 687 Ross Owen 47' 24'' 1 Squib 1142 41' 30'' 3
4th Julie Prime 688 Ray Prime 56' 2'' 1 Squib 1142 49' 4'' 4
5th Peter Hayward 756 James Gabbani 1h 13' 9'' 1 Squib 1142 1h 4' 3'' 5

Race 3 - Sunday 11th July 2021

Force 2-3 Easterly Course type 4

Handicap using PY

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Chris Gear Osprey 808 Sue McLaughlan 25' 48'' 1 Squib 1142 22' 36'' 1
2nd Phil Russell Icarus 687 Ross Owen 26' 13'' 1 Squib 1142 22' 57'' 2
3rd Derek Thomas Part Hat 881 David Hirst 26' 46'' 1 Squib 1142 23' 26'' 3
4th Peter Hayward Ruby 756 James Gabbani 27' 25'' 1 Squib 1142 24' 1'' 4
5th Julie Prime Lizz Whiz 688 Ray Prime 28' 58'' 1 Squib 1142 25' 22'' 5

Race 4 - Sunday 25th July 2021

Northerly Force 2 Course type 4

Handicap using PY

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Steve Warren-Smith 596 Benita Kochanowska 1 Squib 1600 1
2nd Derek Thomas Part Hat 881 David Hirst 1 Squib 1142 2
3rd Chris Gear Osprey 808 Sue McLaughlan 1 Squib 1142 3 dis
4th Julie Prime Lizz Whiz 688 Ray Prime 1 Squib 1142 4
5th James Holder 708 Charlie Holder 1 Squib 1142 5
- Phil Russell 687 Ross Owen Squib 1142 3 OOD

Race 5 - Sunday 25th July 2021

Northerly Force 2 Course type 4

Handicap using PY

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Chris Gear Osprey 808 Sue McLaughlan 1 Squib 1142 1
2nd Steve Warren-Smith 596 Benita Kochanowska 1 Squib 1600 2
3rd Derek Thomas Part Hat 881 David Hirst 1 Squib 1142 3
4th Julie Prime Lizz Whiz 688 Ray Prime 1 Squib 1142 4
5th James Holder 708 Charlie Holder Squib 1142 6 DNF
- Phil Russell 687 Ross Owen Squib 1142 3 OOD
Racing results software by island webservices