Royal Victoria Yacht Club

Merrydown - Slow Handicap (2021)

Total entries in series: 6
Number raced: 4 out of 4
Number of discards: 1. Discarded points are scored through.

You may find it easier to read the results in landscape mode.

Helm Boat R1 R2 R3 R4 Points
1st Sam Osborne 1st 1st 2 1st 3.00
2nd Alice Pope 3 2 1st 2 5.00
3rd Charlotte Osborne 2 3 5 3 8.00
4th Guy Shelbourne 4 5 3 4 11.00
5th Katie Andrews 5 6 4 5 14.00
6th Stephen Greszczyszyn 6 4 7 7 17.00

Race 1 - Saturday 18th September 2021

Force 2/3 easterley

Handicap using PY

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Sam Osborne 191300 40' 19'' 2 Laser 4.7 1208 33' 23'' 1
2nd Charlotte Osborne 150356 44' 54'' 2 Laser 4.7 1208 37' 10'' 2
3rd Alice Pope 4219 1h 11' 59'' 2 RS Tera Sport 1445 49' 49'' 3 dis
4th Guy Shelbourne 2283 Susie Stone 47' 52'' 1 Gull 1363 1h 10' 14'' 4
5th Katie Andrews 2300 52' 28'' 1 RS Tera Sport 1445 1h 12' 37'' 5
6th Stephen Greszczyszyn 2 Jonah Greszczyszyn 53' 38'' 1 Laser Pico 1330 1h 20' 39'' 6

Race 2 - Saturday 18th September 2021

Force 2/3 Easterly

Handicap using PY

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Sam Osborne 191300 10' 0'' 1 Laser 4.7 1208 8' 17'' 1
2nd Alice Pope 4219 12' 23'' 1 RS Tera Sport 1445 8' 34'' 2
3rd Charlotte Osborne 150356 11' 44'' 1 Laser 4.7 1208 9' 43'' 3
4th Stephen Greszczyszyn 2 Jonah Greszczyszyn 15' 27'' 1 Laser Pico 1330 11' 37'' 4
5th Guy Shelbourne 2283 Susie Stone 16' 44'' 1 Gull 1363 12' 17'' 5 dis
6th Katie Andrews 2300 17' 55'' 1 RS Tera Sport 1445 12' 24'' 6 dis

Race 3 - Sunday 19th September 2021

Handicap using PY

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Alice Pope 4219 27' 19'' 1 RS Tera Sport 1445 18' 54'' 1
2nd Sam Osborne 191300 23' 22'' 1 Laser 4.7 1208 19' 21'' 2 dis
3rd Guy Shelbourne 2283 Susie Stone 28' 15'' 1 Gull 1363 20' 44'' 3
4th Katie Andrews 2300 31' 28'' 1 RS Tera Sport 1445 21' 47'' 4
5th Charlotte Osborne 150356 27' 37'' 1 Laser 4.7 1208 22' 52'' 5 dis

Race 4 - Sunday 19th September 2021

Handicap using PY

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Sam Osborne 191300 38' 11'' 1 Laser 4.7 1208 31' 37'' 1
2nd Alice Pope 4219 46' 6'' 1 RS Tera Sport 1445 31' 54'' 2
3rd Charlotte Osborne 150356 40' 31'' 1 Laser 4.7 1208 33' 32'' 3
4th Guy Shelbourne 2283 Susie Stone 46' 44'' 1 Gull 1363 34' 17'' 4
5th Katie Andrews 2300 53' 4'' 1 RS Tera Sport 1445 36' 44'' 5
Racing results software by island webservices