Royal Victoria Yacht Club

Merrydown - Squibs (2021)

Total entries in series: 10
Number raced: 4 out of 4
Number of discards: 1. Discarded points are scored through.

You may find it easier to read the results in landscape mode.

Helm Boat R1 R2 R3 R4 Points
1st Daniel Henderson Maverik 1st 1st 1st 2 3.00
2nd Emma Baker Buccaneer 2 2 11OCS 1st 5.00
3rd Steve Warren-Smith Rhapsody 3 3 2 3 8.00
4th Andrew Porteous Firecracker 5 4 4 4 12.00
5th David Hirst Party Hat 6 11DNF 3 5 14.00
6th James Holder Satu 4 5 5 7 14.00
7th Peter Overton Lizz Whizz 8 7 6 10 21.00
8th Peter Donaldson Vivacious 7 11DNF 7 8 22.00
9th Guy Scott Wizzard 11DSQ 8 9 6 23.00
10th Phil Russell Icarus 11DSQ 6 8 9 23.00

Race 1 - Saturday 18th September 2021

force 2/3 Easterly

Handicap using PY

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Daniel Henderson Maverik 63 Hattie Henderson 1 Squib 1142 1
2nd Emma Baker Buccaneer 20 Sam Prime 1 Squib 1142 2
3rd Steve Warren-Smith Rhapsody 569 Jo Hirst 1 Squib 1142 3 dis
4th James Holder Satu 708 Matt Baker 1 Squib 1142 4
5th Andrew Porteous Firecracker 640 Jerry Westbrook 1 Squib 1142 5 dis
6th David Hirst Party Hat 881 Derek Thomas 1 Squib 1142 6
7th Peter Donaldson Vivacious 743 Owen Pay 1 Squib 1142 7
8th Peter Overton Lizz Whizz 688 jacques Miller 1 Squib 1142 8
9th Phil Russell Icarus 687 John Birchenough Squib 1142 11 DSQ dis
9th Guy Scott Wizzard 623 James Ocallaghan Squib 1142 11 DSQ dis

Race 2 - Saturday 18th September 2021

force 2 easterly

Handicap using PY

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Daniel Henderson Maverik 63 Hattie Henderson 1 Squib 1142 1
2nd Emma Baker Buccaneer 20 Sam Prime 1 Squib 1142 2
3rd Steve Warren-Smith Rhapsody 569 Jo Hirst 1 Squib 1142 3
4th Andrew Porteous Firecracker 640 Jerry Westbrook 1 Squib 1142 4
5th James Holder Satu 708 Matt Baker 1 Squib 1142 5
6th Phil Russell Icarus 687 John Birchenough 1 Squib 1142 6
7th Peter Overton Lizz Whizz 688 jacques Miller 1 Squib 1142 7
8th Guy Scott Wizzard 623 James Ocallaghan 1 Squib 1142 8
9th David Hirst Party Hat 881 Derek Thomas Squib 1142 11 DNF dis
9th Peter Donaldson Vivacious 743 Owen Pay Squib 1142 11 DNF dis

Race 3 - Sunday 19th September 2021

Handicap using PY

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Daniel Henderson Maverik 63 Hattie Henderson 1 Squib 1142 1
2nd Steve Warren-Smith Rhapsody 596 Jo Hirst 1 Squib 1142 2
3rd David Hirst Party Hat 881 Derek Thomas 1 Squib 1142 3
4th Andrew Porteous Firecracker 640 Jerry Westbrook 1 Squib 1142 4
5th James Holder Satu 708 Matt Baker 1 Squib 1142 5
6th Peter Overton Lizz Whizz 688 jacques Miller 1 Squib 1142 6
7th Peter Donaldson Vivacious 743 Owen Pay 1 Squib 1142 7
8th Phil Russell Icarus 687 John Birchenough 1 Squib 1142 8
9th Guy Scott Wizzard 623 James Ocallaghan 1 Squib 1142 9
10th Emma Baker Buccaneer 20 Sam Prime Squib 1142 11 OCS dis

Race 4 - Sunday 19th September 2021

Handicap using PY

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Emma Baker Buccaneer 20 Sam Prime 1 Squib 1142 1
2nd Daniel Henderson Maverik 63 Hattie Henderson 1 Squib 1142 2 dis
3rd Steve Warren-Smith Rhapsody 596 Jo Hirst 1 Squib 1142 3
4th Andrew Porteous Firecracker 640 Jerry Westbrook 1 Squib 1142 4
5th David Hirst Party Hat 881 Derek Thomas 1 Squib 1142 5
6th Guy Scott Wizzard 623 James Ocallaghan 1 Squib 1142 6
7th James Holder Satu 708 Matt Baker 1 Squib 1142 7 dis
8th Peter Donaldson Vivacious 743 Owen Pay 1 Squib 1142 8
9th Phil Russell Icarus 687 John Birchenough 1 Squib 1142 9
10th Peter Overton Lizz Whizz 688 jacques Miller 1 Squib 1142 10 dis
Racing results software by island webservices