Royal Victoria Yacht Club

Squibs - Spring Series (2021)

Total entries in series: 11
Number raced: 10 out of 10
Number of discards: 3. Discarded points are scored through.

You may find it easier to read the results in landscape mode.

Boat Helm R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Points
1st Lee Deck Martin Harrison 1st 1st 1st 1st 1st 1st 1st 1st 3 3 6.00
2nd Buccaneer Emma Baker 12 12 2 2 12 3.50OOD 3.50OOD 3 1st 1st 12.50
3rd Osprey Chris Gear 12 12 4OOD 4OOD 12 3 3 2 2 2 16.00
4th Rhapsody Steve Warren-Smith 12 12 3 3 2 2 2 6 4 5 16.00
5th Icarus Phil Russell 2 2 5 5 3 12 3.50OOD 5 12DSQ 4 19.50
6th Jess Jim Holdstock 12 12 4 4 4 4 4 12 12 12 32.00
7th Liz Whizz Julie Prime 12 12 7 7 6 5 6 4 12 12 35.00
8th Incognito Ian Morgan 12 12 6 6 5 7 7 7 12 12 38.00
9th Pure Genius Guy Scott 4DNF 12 8 8 7 9 9 8 12DSQ 7DNS 42.00
10th Satu James Holder 12 12 12 12 12 8 5 12 12 12 61.00
11th Ruby Peter Haywrad 12 12 12 12 12 6 8 12 12 12 62.00

Race 1 - Monday 5th April 2021

NNW Force 4-5

Handicap using CH

Boat Helm Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Lee Deck Martin Harrison 15 Anne Harrison 1 0 1 dis
2nd Icarus Phil Russell 687 Ross Owen 1 0 2
3rd Pure Genius Guy Scott 628 James Ocallaghan 0 4 DNF

Race 2 - Monday 5th April 2021

NNW Force 4-5

Handicap using CH

Boat Helm Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Lee Deck Martin Harrison 15 Anne Harrison 1 0 1 dis
2nd Icarus Phil Russell 687 Ross Owen 1 0 2

Race 3 - Sunday 11th April 2021

Handicap using CH

Boat Helm Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Lee Deck Martin Harrison 15 Anne Harrison 1 0 1
2nd Buccaneer Emmma Baker 20 Sam Prime 1 0 2
3rd Rhapsody Steve Warren- Smith 596 Gina Ramsey 1 0 3
4th Jess Jin Holdstock 532 Scott Holdstock 1 0 4
5th Icarus Phil Russell 687 Ross Oweb 1 0 5 dis
6th Incognito Hillary Martin 588 Ian Morgan 1 0 6
7th Liz Whizz Julie Prime 688 Ray Prime 1 0 7
8th Pure Genius Guy Scott 628 James Ocallaghan 1 0 8
- Osprey 808 0 4 OOD dis

Race 4 - Sunday 11th April 2021

Handicap using CH

Boat Helm Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Lee Deck Martin Harrison 15 Anne Harrison 1 0 1
2nd Buccaneer Emma Baker 20 Sam Prime 1 0 2
3rd Rhapsody Steve Warren-Smith 596 Gina Ramsey 1 0 3
4th Jess Ji9m Holdstock 532 Scott Holdstock 1 0 4
5th Icarus Phil Russell 687 Ross Owen 1 0 5 dis
6th Incognito Hillary Martin 588 Ian Morgan 1 0 6
7th Liz Whizz Julie Prime 688 Ray Prime 1 0 7
8th Pure Genius Guy Scott 628 James Ocallaghan 1 0 8
- Osprey 808 0 4 OOD

Race 5 - Sunday 18th April 2021

Easterly Force 1-3 Course Type 1 (shortened)

Handicap using CH

Boat Helm Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Lee Deck Martin Harrison 15 Anne Harrison 1 0 1
2nd Rhapsody Steve Warren-Smith 596 Benita Kochanowska 1 0 2
3rd Icarus Phil Russell 687 Ross Owen 1 0 3
4th Jess Jim Holdstock 532 Scott Holdstock 1 0 4
5th Incognito Ian Morgan 588 Tamsion Baker 1 0 5
6th Liz Whizz Julie Prime 688 Ray Prime 1 0 6
7th Pure Genius Guy Scott 628 James Ocallaghan 1 0 7

Race 6 - Sunday 2nd May 2021

Southerly Force 2-3 Course ^<>V*2

Handicap using CH

Boat Helm Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Lee Deck Martin Harrison 15 Anne Harrison 1 0 1
2nd Rhapsody Steve Warren-Smith 596 Benita Kochanowska 1 0 2
3rd Osprey Chris Gear 808 Sue McLaughlan 1 0 3
4th Jess Jim Holdstock 532 Scott Holdstock 1 0 4
5th Liz Whizz Julie Prime 688 Ray Prime 1 0 5
6th Ruby Peter Hayward 756 James Gabbani 1 0 6
7th Incognito Ian Morgan 588 Tamsin Baker 1 0 7
8th Satu James Holder 708 Scott Holder 1 0 8
9th Pure Genius Guy Scott 628 James Ocallaghan 1 0 9 dis
- Buccaneer 20 0 3.50 OOD dis

Race 7 - Sunday 2nd May 2021

Southerly Force 2-3 Course ^<>V 3 laps

Handicap using CH

Boat Helm Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Lee Deck Martin Harrison 15 Anne Harrison 1 0 1
2nd Rhapsody Steve Warren-Smith 596 Benita Kochanowska 1 0 2
3rd Osprey Chris Gear 808 Sue McLaughlan 1 0 3
4th Jess Jim Holdstock 532 Scott Holdstock 1 0 4
5th Satu James Holder 708 Scott Holder 1 0 5
6th Liz Whizz Julie Prime 688 Ray Prime 1 0 6
7th Incognito Ian Morgan 588 Tamsin Baker 1 0 7
8th Ruby Peter Hayward 756 James Gabbani 1 0 8
9th Pure Genius Guy Scott 628 James Ocallaghan 1 0 9 dis
- Buccaneer 20 0 3.50 OOD
- Icarus 687 0 3.50 OOD

Race 8 - Sunday 9th May 2021

SSW 9-18 kts Course ^HAS+^HV 2 laps

Handicap using CH

Boat Helm Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Lee Deck Martin Harrison 15 Anne Harrison 1 0 1
2nd Osprey Chris Gear 808 Sue McLaughlan 1 0 2
3rd Buccaneer Emma Baker 20 Sam Prime 1 0 3
4th Liz Whizz Julie Prime 688 Ray Prime 1 0 4
5th Icarus Phil Russell 687 John Birchenough 1 0 5
6th Rhapsody Steve Warren-Smith 596 Benita Kochanowska 1 0 6 dis
7th Incognito Ian Morgan 588 Tamsin Baker 1 0 7
8th Pure Genius Guy Scott 628 James Ocallaghan 1 0 8

Race 9 - Sunday 16th May 2021

Force 5 gusting 6

Handicap using CH

Boat Helm Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Buccaneer Emma Baker 20 Sam Prime 1 0 1
2nd Osprey Chris Gear 808 Sue McLaughlan 1 0 2
3rd Lee Deck Martin Harrison 15 Anne Harrison 1 0 3 dis
4th Rhapsody Steve Warren-Smith 596 Benita Kochanowska 1 0 4
5th Icarus Phil Russell 687 John Birchenough 0 12 DSQ dis
5th Pure Genius Guy Scott 628 James Ocallaghan 0 12 DSQ dis

Race 10 - Sunday 16th May 2021

Force 5 gusting 6

Handicap using CH

Boat Helm Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Buccaneer Emma Baker 20 Sam Prime 1 0 1
2nd Osprey Chris Gear 808 Sue McLaughlan 1 0 2
3rd Lee Deck Martin Harrison 15 Anne Harrison 1 0 3 dis
4th Icarus Phil Russell 687 John Birchenough 1 0 4
5th Rhapsody Steve Warren-Smith 596 Benita Kochanowska 1 0 5 dis
6th Pure Genius Guy Scott 628 James Ocallaghan 0 7 DNS
Racing results software by island webservices