Royal Victoria Yacht Club

Squibs - Frostbite (2021)

Total entries in series: 7
Number raced: 5 out of 5
Number of discards: 1. Discarded points are scored through.

You may find it easier to read the results in landscape mode.

Helm Boat R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Points
1st Emma Baker 2 1st 1st 1st 1.25OOD 4.25
2nd Martin Harrison 1st 2 3.67OOD 3.67OOD 8 10.34
3rd Phil Russell 2.67OOD 2.67OOD 3 3 2 10.34
4th Jim Holdstock 4 4 6DNF 2 1st 11.00
5th Steve Warren-Smith 3 3 8 8 3 17.00
6th Ian Morgan 8 8 4 4 4 20.00
7th Chris Gear 8 8 2 8 8 26.00

Race 1 - Sunday 7th November 2021

Westerly Force 4-6 Course 1 to port 2 laps

Handicap using PY

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Martin Harrison 15 Anne Harrison 26' 1'' 1 Squib 1142 22' 47'' 1
2nd Emma Baker 20 Sam Prime 26' 45'' 1 Squib 1142 23' 25'' 2 dis
3rd Steve Warren-Smith 13 Benita Kochanowska 26' 54'' 1 Squib 1142 23' 33'' 3
4th Jim Holdstock 532 Scott Holdstock 33' 40'' 1 Squib 1142 29' 29'' 4
- Phil Russell Squib 1142 2.67 OOD

Race 2 - Sunday 7th November 2021

Westerly Force 4-6 Course 1 to port 2 laps

Handicap using PY

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Emma Baker 20 Sam Prime 1 Squib 1142 1
2nd Martin Harrison 15 Anne Harrison 1 Sprint 15 926 2
3rd Steve Warren-Smith 13 Benita Kochanowska 1 Squib 1142 3
4th Jim Holdstock 532 Scott Holdstock 1 Squib 1142 4
- Phil Russell Squib 1142 2.67 OOD

Race 3 - Sunday 21st November 2021

Handicap using PY

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Emma Baker 20 Sam Prime 1 Squib 1142 1
2nd Chris Gear 808 Sue McLaughlan 1 Squib 1142 2
3rd Phil Russell 687 Ross Owen 1 Squib 1142 3 dis
4th Ian Morgan 626 Nick Orledge 1 Squib 1142 4
5th Jim Holdstock 532 Scott Holdstock Squib 1142 6 DNF dis
- Martin Harrison 15 Anne Harrison Sprint 15 926 3.67 OOD

Race 4 - Sunday 21st November 2021

Handicap using PY

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Emma Baker 20 Sam Prime 1 Squib 1142 1
2nd Jim Holdstock 532 Scott Holdstock 1 Squib 1142 2
3rd Phil Russell 687 1 Squib 1142 3
4th Ian Morgan 626 Nick Orledge 1 Squib 1142 4
- Martin Harrison 15 Anne Harrison Sprint 15 926 3.67 OOD

Race 5 - Sunday 19th December 2021

Handicap using PY

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Jim Holdstock 532 Scott Holdstock 1 Squib 1142 1
2nd Phil Russell 687 Ross Owen 1 Squib 1142 2
3rd Steve Warren-Smith 13 Benita Kochanowska 1 Squib 1142 3
4th Ian Morgan 626 Nick Orledge 1 Squib 1142 4
- Emma Baker 20 Sam Prime Squib 1142 1.25 OOD
Racing results software by island webservices