Royal Victoria Yacht Club

Squibs - Frostbite Series (2021)

Total entries in series: 7
Number raced: 5 out of 5
Number of discards: 1. Discarded points are scored through.

You may find it easier to read the results in landscape mode.

Boat Helm R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Points
1st Buccaneer Emma Baker 2 1st 1st 1st 1.25OOD 4.25
2nd Lee Deck Martin Harrison 1st 2 3.67OOD 3.67OOD 8 10.34
3rd Icarus Phil Russell 2.67OOD 2.67OOD 3 3 2 10.34
4th Jess Jim Holdstock 4 4 6DNF 2 1st 11.00
5th Rhapsody Steve Warren-Smith 3 3 8 8 3 17.00
6th Panther Ian Morgan 8 8 4 4 4 20.00
7th Osprey Chris Gear 8 8 2 8 8 26.00

Race 1 - Sunday 7th November 2021

Westerly Force 4-6 Course 1 to port 2 laps

Handicap using CH

Boat Helm Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Lee Deck Martin Harrison 15 Anne Harrison 1 0 1
2nd Buccaneer Emma Baker 20 Sam Prime 1 0 2 dis
3rd Rhapsody Steve Warren-Smith 596 Benita Kochanowska 1 0 3
4th Jess Jim Holdstock 532 Scott Holdstock 1 0 4
- Icarus 687 0 2.67 OOD

Race 2 - Sunday 7th November 2021

Westerly Force 4-6 Course 1 to port 2 laps

Handicap using CH

Boat Helm Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Buccaneer Emma Baker 20 Sam Prime 1 0 1
2nd Lee Deck Martin Harrison 15 Anne Harrison 1 0 2
3rd Rhapsody Steve Warren-Smith 596 Benita Kochanowska 1 0 3
4th Jess Jim Holdstock 532 Scott Holdstock 1 0 4
- Icarus 687 0 2.67 OOD

Race 3 - Sunday 21st November 2021

Handicap using CH

Boat Helm Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Buccaneer Emma Baker 20 Sam Prime 1 0 1
2nd Osprey Chris Gear 808 Sue McLaughlan 1 0 2
3rd Icarus Phil Russell 687 Ross Owen 1 0 3 dis
4th Panther Ian Morgan 626 Nick Orledge 1 0 4
5th Jess Jim Holdstock 532 Scott Holdstock 0 6 DNF dis
- Lee Deck 15 Anne Harrison 0 3.67 OOD

Race 4 - Sunday 21st November 2021

Handicap using CH

Boat Helm Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Buccaneer Emma Baker 20 Sam Prime 1 0 1
2nd Jess Jim Holdstock 532 Scott Holdstock 1 0 2
3rd Icarus Phil Russell 687 Ross Owen 1 0 3
4th Panther Ian Morgan 626 Nick Orledge 1 0 4
- Lee Deck 15 Anne Harrison 0 3.67 OOD

Race 5 - Sunday 19th December 2021

Handicap using PY

Boat Helm Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Jess Jim Holdstock 532 Scott Holdstock 1 0 1
2nd Icarus Phil Russell 687 Ross Owen 1 0 2
3rd Rhapsody Steve Warren-Smith 596 Benita Kochanowska 1 0 3
4th Panther Ian Morgan 626 Nick Orledge 1 0 4
- Buccaneer 20 Sam Prime 0 1.25 OOD
Racing results software by island webservices