Royal Victoria Yacht Club

Squibs - Spring Series (2022)

Total entries in series: 11
Number raced: 11 out of 12
Number of discards: 4. Discarded points are scored through.

You may find it easier to read the results in landscape mode.

Boat Helm R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R10 R11 R12 Points
1st Hussar Martin Harrison 12 12 3 1st 1st 1st 1st 1st 12 1st 1st 7.00
2nd Icarus Phil Russell 3 3 2 2.57OOD 2.57OOD 2 2 5 1st 12 12 15.14
3rd Rhapsody Steve Warren-Smith 1st 1st 12 6 12 12 12 4OOD 2 3 3 20.00
4th Whizzard Guy Scott 2 2 5 3 12DSQ 3 3.57OOD 3.57OOD 5 5DNF 12 22.14
5th Panther Ian Morgan 4 4 6 4 7DNF 4 4 3 7 12 12 29.00
6th Buccaneer Emma Prime 12 12 1st 5 2 12 12 12 12 2 2 36.00
7th Kestrel Harry White 12 12 12 2 3 12 12 12 3 12 12 56.00
8th Osprey Chris Gear 12 12 12 12 12 12 3 2 4 12 12 57.00
9th Liz Whizz Julie Prime 12 12 12 9OOD 9OOD 12 5 4 6 12 12 57.00
10th Satu James Holder 12 12 4 7 4 12 12 12 12 12 12 63.00
11th Vivacious Peter Donaldson 12 12 12 12 12 5 6 12 12 12 12 71.00

Race 1 - Sunday 3rd April 2022

NW Force 2 Course 4P

Handicap using FLEET RACE

Boat Helm Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Rhapsody Steve Warren-Smith 596 Benita Kochanowska 1 Squib 1142 1
2nd Whizzard Guy Scott 623 James Ocallaghan 1 Squib 1142 2
3rd Icarus Phil Russell 687 Ross Owen 1 Squib 1142 3 dis
4th Panther Ian Morgan 626 Nick Orledge 1 Squib 1142 4

Race 2 - Sunday 3rd April 2022

NW Force 2 Course 4P

Handicap using FLEET RACE

Boat Helm Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Rhapsody Steve Warren-Smith 596 Benita Kochanowska 1 Squib 1142 1
2nd Whizzard Guy Scott 623 James Ocallaghan 1 Squib 1142 2
3rd Icarus Phil Russell 687 Ross Owen 1 Squib 1142 3
4th Panther Ian Morgan 626 Nick Orledge 1 Squib 1142 4

Race 3 - Sunday 17th April 2022

Handicap using PY

Boat Helm Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Buccaneer Emma Prime 20 Sam Prime 1 Squib 1142 1
2nd Icarus Phil Russell 687 Harry White 1 Squib 1142 2
3rd Hussar Martin Harrison 500 Anne Harrison 1 Squib 1142 3 dis
4th Satu James Holder 708 Mel Holder 1 Squib 1142 4
5th Whizzard Guy Scott 623 Paul Burgess 1 Squib 1142 5 dis
6th Panther Ian Morgan 626 Nick Orledge 1 Squib 1142 6

Race 4 - Monday 18th April 2022

Handicap using FLEET RACE

Boat Helm Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Hussar Martin Harrison 500 Anne Harrison 1 Squib 1142 1
2nd Kestrel Harry White 835 Hillary 1 Squib 1142 2
3rd Whizzard Guy Scott 623 Paul Burgess 1 Squib 1142 3
4th Panther Ian Morgan 626 Nick Orledge 1 Squib 1142 4
5th Buccaneer Emma Prime 20 Sam Prime 1 Squib 1142 5
6th Rhapsody Chris Gear 596 Peter Donaldson 1 Squib 1142 6
7th Satu James Holder 708 Mel Holder 1 Squib 1142 7
- Icarus 687 Harry White Squib 1142 2.57 OOD
- Liz Whizz 688 Ray Prime Squib 1142 9 OOD

Race 5 - Monday 18th April 2022

Handicap using FLEET RACE

Boat Helm Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Hussar Martin Harrison 500 Anne Harrison 1 Squib 1142 1
2nd Buccaneer Emma Prime 20 Sam Prime 1 Squib 1142 2
3rd Kestrel Harry White 835 Hillary 1 Squib 1142 3
4th Satu James Holder 708 Cholie Holder 1 Squib 1142 4
5th Panther Ian Morgan 626 Nick Orledge Squib 1142 7 DNF dis
6th Whizzard Guy Scott 623 Paul Burgess Squib 1142 12 DSQ dis
- Icarus 687 Harry White Squib 1142 2.57 OOD
- Liz Whizz 688 Ray Prime Squib 1142 9 OOD

Race 6 - Sunday 24th April 2022

Handicap using FLEET RACE

Boat Helm Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Hussar Martin Harrison 500 Anne Harrison 1 Squib 1142 1
2nd Icarus Phil Russell 687 Ross Owen 1 Squib 1142 2
3rd Whizzard Guy Scott 623 James Ocallaghan 1 Squib 1142 3
4th Panther Ian Morgan 626 Nick Orledge 1 Squib 1142 4
5th Vivacious Peter Donaldson 743 1 Squib 1142 5

Race 7 - Sunday 1st May 2022

Southerly Force 2 Course 4 - 2 Laps

Handicap using FLEET RACE

Boat Helm Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Hussar Martin Harrison 500 Anne Harrison 1 Squib 1142 1
2nd Icarus Phil Russell 687 Harry White 1 Squib 1142 2
3rd Osprey Chris Gear 808 Sue McLaughlan 1 Squib 1142 3
4th Panther Ian Morgan 626 Nick Orledge 1 Squib 1142 4
5th Liz Whizz Julie Prime 688 Ray Prime 1 Squib 1142 5
6th Vivacious Peter Donaldson 743 Sally Parson 1 Squib 1142 6
- Whizzard 623 James Ocallaghan Squib 1142 3.57 OOD

Race 8 - Monday 2nd May 2022

WInd SW Force 2

Handicap using FLEET RACE

Boat Helm Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Hussar Martin Harrison 500 Anne Harrison 1 Squib 1142 1
2nd Osprey Chris Gear 808 Sue McLaughlan 1 Squib 1142 2
3rd Panther Ian Morgan 626 Nick Orledge 1 Squib 1142 3
4th Liz Whizz Julie Prime 688 Ray Prime 1 Squib 1142 4
5th Icarus Phil Russell 687 John Birchenough 1 Squib 1142 5 dis
- Whizzard 623 James Ocallaghan Squib 1142 3.57 OOD
- Rhapsody 596 Benita Kochanowska Squib 1142 4 OOD

Race 9 - Monday 2nd May 2022

Not Raced - not raced

Race 10 - Sunday 8th May 2022

Wind NE Force 2

Handicap using FLEET RACE

Boat Helm Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Icarus Phil Russell 687 Harry White 1 Squib 1142 1
2nd Rhapsody Steve Warren-Smith 596 Benita Kochanowska 1 Squib 1142 2
3rd Kestrel Charlie White 835 Paddy Lord 1 Squib 1142 3
4th Osprey Chris Gear 808 Sue McLaughlan 1 Squib 1142 4
5th Whizzard Guy Scott 623 James Ocallaghan 1 Squib 1142 5
6th Liz Whizz Julie Prime 688 Ray Prime 1 Squib 1142 6
7th Panther Ian Morgan 626 Nick Orledge 1 Squib 1142 7 dis

Race 11 - Sunday 15th May 2022

Handicap using FLEET RACE

Boat Helm Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Hussar Martin Harrison 500 Anne Harrison 1 Squib 1142 1
2nd Buccaneer Emma Prime 20 Sam Prime 1 Squib 1142 2
3rd Rhapsody Steve Warren-Smith 596 Benita Kochanowska 1 Squib 1142 3
4th Whizzard Jo-Jo Scott 623 Guy Scott Squib 1142 5 DNF dis

Race 12 - Sunday 15th May 2022

Handicap using FLEET RACE

Boat Helm Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Hussar Martin Harrison 500 Anne Harrison 1 Squib 1142 1
2nd Buccaneer Emma Prime 20 Sam Prime 1 Squib 1142 2
3rd Rhapsody Steve Warren-Smith 596 Benita Kochanowska 1 Squib 1142 3
Racing results software by island webservices