Royal Victoria Yacht Club

Latest dinghy races

Squibs - Frostbite (race 4) - Sunday 21st November 2021
Squibs - Frostbite (race 3) - Sunday 21st November 2021
Fast Handicap - Frostbite (race 4) - Sunday 21st November 2021

Dinghy race series in 2021

Click on the series names for results.

Series name entries races 1st 2nd 3rd
Barrel Race 20 1 Sam Prime Phil Russell Steve Warren-Smith
Commissioning Cup Dinghies 23 1 Emma Baker Harry White Charlie White
Creek Race Fast Handicap 5 1 Martin Harrison Peter Hayward Bruce Cockerell
Creek Race Novice 8 1 Belle Evans Isla Stone Ali Hassen
Creek Race Scow 18 1 Peter Donaldson Nigel Talbot Helen Gatehouse
Creek Race Slow Handicap 4 1 Alice Pope Beth Blake Charlotte Andrews
Fast Handicap - 175th Regatta 6 3 Gregor Arthur Bruce Cockerall Peter Hayward
Fast Handicap - Autumn 10 8 Bruce Cockerell Peter Hayward Mark Irons
Fast Handicap - Evening 5 4 Peter Hayward Neil Griffiths Bruce Cockerell
Fast Handicap - Frostbite 6 4 Andy Ramsey Sam Osborne Bruce Cockerell
Fast Handicap - Spring 12 8 Harry White Neil Griffiths Noah Evans
Fast Handicap - Summer 8 5 Luke Sheridan Neil Griffiths Sam Prime
Merrydown - Fast Handicap 10 4 Authur Farley Mike Acton Kristian Schafer
Merrydown - Novice 7 4 Isla Stone Harry Ocallahagn Leo Stone
Merrydown - Scow 15 5 Dare Barry Paul Jennings Helen Gatehouse
Merrydown - Slow Handicap 6 4 Sam Osborne Alice Pope Charlotte Osborne
Merrydown - Squibs 10 4 Daniel Henderson Emma Baker Steve Warren-Smith
Merrydown Trophy 20 2 Authur Farley Daniel Henderson Steve Warren-Smith
Scow - PM (Tuesdays) 18 5 Helen Gatehouse James Humphries Dare Barry
Scow - Spring (Thursdays) 21 6 Dare Barry Peter Donaldson Helen Gatehouse
Scow - Summer (Thursdays) 20 6 Dare Barry Jim Holdstock Peter Donaldson
scow -175th Regatta 10 3 Dare Barry John Waterman Nigel Talbart
Slow Handicap - 175th Regatta 4 3 Sam Osborne Charlotte Andrews Katie Andrews
Slow Handicap - Autumn 10 8 Paul Jennings James Humphries Jim Holdstock
Slow Handicap - Evening 4 4 Charlotte Andrews Sam Osborne Beth Blake
Slow Handicap - Spring 6 10 Charlotte Andrews Sam Osborne Dare Barry
Slow Handicap - Summer 5 3 Beth Blake Charlotte Andrews Alice Pope
Squib - Evening 6 4 Emma Baker Phil Russell Derek Thomas
Squib - Summer 12 5 Chris Gear Derek Thomas Phil Russell
Squibs - Autumn 11 8 Chris Gear Steve Warren-Smith Andrew Porteous
Squibs - Frostbite 7 4 Emma Baker Martin Harrison Phil Russell
Squibs - Spring 12 10 Martin Harrison Emma Baker Chris Gear
Squibs 175th Regatta 14 3 Chris Gear Steve Warren-Smith Jim Holdstock
Racing results software by island webservices