Royal Victoria Yacht Club

Slow Handicap - Summer (2022)

Total entries in series: 14
Number raced: 7 out of 7
Number of discards: 3. Discarded points are scored through.

You may find it easier to read the results in landscape mode.

Helm Boat R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Points
1st Beth Blake 1st 5 2 1st 15 15 3 7.00
2nd Leo Stone 15 15 15 4 3DNF 3DNS 4 14.00
3rd Bea Whishaw 2 4 4 5 15 15 8DNF 15.00
4th Megan Turner 15 2 5 3 15 15 8DNF 18.00
5th Dare Barry 3 1st 1st 15 15 15 15 20.00
6th James Humphries 7 3 3 15 15 15 15 28.00
7th Isla Stone 15 15 15 15 1st 3DNS 15 34.00
8th Harry Ocallahagn 6 15 15 6 15 15 8DNF 35.00
9th Sam Osborne 15 15 15 15 15 15 1st 46.00
10th Alice Pope 15 15 15 15 15 15 2 47.00
11th Charlotte Osborne 15 15 15 2 15 15 15 47.00
12th Paul Jennings 4 15 15 15 15 15 15 49.00
13th Peter Donaldson 5 15 15 15 15 15 15 50.00
14th Guy Shelbourne 15 15OOD 15OOD 15 15 15 15 60.00

Race 1 - Sunday 22nd May 2022

Wind SE Force 2/3

Handicap using PY

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Beth Blake 4234 Isla Stone 38' 7'' 1 RS Feva 1244 30' 38'' 1
2nd Bea Whishaw 3811 49' 23'' 1 RS Tera Pro 1359 36' 20'' 2
3rd Dare Barry 800 59' 42'' 1 Scow 1600 37' 19'' 3
4th Paul Jennings 546 1h 1' 4'' 1 Scow 1600 38' 10'' 4
5th Peter Donaldson 700 1h 2' 35'' 1 Scow 1600 39' 7'' 5
6th Harry Ocallahagn 2852 57' 46'' 1 RS Tera Sport 1445 39' 59'' 6
7th James Humphries 650 1h 7' 26'' 1 Scow 1600 42' 9'' 7

Race 2 - Sunday 29th May 2022

Handicap using PY

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Dare Barry 800 27' 14'' 1 Scow 1600 17' 1'' 1
2nd Megan Turner 5715 29' 0'' 1 Optimist 1642 17' 40'' 2
3rd James Humphries 650 28' 49'' 1 Scow 1600 18' 1'' 3
4th Bea Whishaw 3811 25' 16'' 1 RS Tera Pro 1359 18' 36'' 4
5th Beth Blake 4234 Isla Stone 23' 48'' 1 RS Feva 1244 19' 8'' 5 dis
- Guy Shelbourne 0 15 OOD dis

Race 3 - Sunday 29th May 2022

Handicap using PY

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Dare Barry 800 24' 38'' 1 Scow 1600 15' 24'' 1
2nd Beth Blake 4234 Isla Stone 20' 57'' 1 RS Feva 1244 16' 51'' 2
3rd James Humphries 650 31' 55'' 1 Scow 1600 19' 57'' 3
4th Bea Whishaw 3811 27' 11'' 1 RS Tera Pro 1359 20' 0'' 4
5th Megan Turner 5715 34' 26'' 1 Optimist 1642 20' 58'' 5
- Guy Shelbourne 0 15 OOD dis

Race 4 - Sunday 12th June 2022

westerly Force 4

Handicap using PY

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Beth Blake 4234 Isla Stone 33' 34'' 1 RS Feva 1244 26' 59'' 1
2nd Charlotte Osborne 19 33' 20'' 1 Laser 4.7 1208 27' 36'' 2
3rd Megan Turner 5715 52' 30'' 1 Optimist 1642 31' 58'' 3
4th Leo Stone 1555 40' 3'' 1 Topas Uno 1251 32' 1'' 4
5th Bea Whishaw 3811 44' 39'' 1 RS Tera Pro 1359 32' 51'' 5
6th Harry Ocallahagn 2852 49' 2'' 1 RS Tera Sport 1445 33' 56'' 6

Race 5 - Sunday 19th June 2022

Wind NNE 11-13 Kts

Handicap using PY

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Isla Stone 3334 1 Topas Uno 1251 1
2nd Leo Stone 1555 Topas Uno 1251 3 DNF

Race 6 - Sunday 19th June 2022

No Starters

Handicap using PY

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
2nd Leo Stone 1555 Topas Uno 1251 3 DNS
2nd Isla Stone 3444 Topas Uno 1251 3 DNS

Race 7 - Sunday 26th June 2022

Handicap using PY

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Sam Osborne 19 23' 7'' 1 Laser 4.7 1208 19' 8'' 1
2nd Alice Pope 96 29' 20'' 1 RS Tera Pro 1359 21' 35'' 2
3rd Beth Blake 4234 Isla Stone 28' 34'' 1 RS Feva 1244 22' 58'' 3
4th Leo Stone 1555 29' 41'' 1 Topas Uno 1251 23' 44'' 4
5th Harry Ocallahagn 2852 RS Tera Sport 1445 8 DNF
5th Bea Whishaw 3811 RS Tera Sport 1359 8 DNF dis
5th Megan Turner 5715 Optimist 1642 8 DNF
Racing results software by island webservices