Royal Victoria Yacht Club

Fast Handicap - Spring (2021)

Total entries in series: 12
Number raced: 8 out of 8
Number of discards: 2. Discarded points are scored through.

You may find it easier to read the results in landscape mode.

Helm Boat R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Points
1st Harry White 1st 1st 1st 1st 3 1st 1st 13 6.00
2nd Neil Griffiths 13 13 4 5 2 2 2 3 18.00
3rd Noah Evans 3 13 2 3 4 13 13 13 38.00
4th Peter Hayward 13 13 5 4 1st 13 13 8.17OOD 44.17
5th Dominic Mortimer 13 13 3 2 13 4DNF 13 13 48.00
6th Charlie White 2 2 13 13 13 13 13 13 56.00
7th Chris Andrews 13 13 6 6 13 13 13 13 64.00
8th Luke Sheridan 13 13 13 13 11.17OOD 13 13 2 65.17
9th Mark Irons 13 13 13 13 13 13 13 1st 66.00
10th Finn Evans 13 13 13 13 5 13 13 13 70.00
11th Gregor Arthur 13 13 13 13 6 13 13 13 71.00
12th Steve Sheridan 13 13 13 13 13OOD 13 13 13 78.00

Race 1 - Monday 5th April 2021

NNW 4-5

Handicap using PY

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Harry White 179749 31' 19'' 1 Laser Radial 1147 27' 18'' 1
2nd Charlie White 178624 32' 10'' 1 Laser Radial 1147 28' 3'' 2
3rd Noah Evans 207299 34' 10'' 1 Laser 4.7 1208 28' 17'' 3

Race 2 - Monday 5th April 2021

NNW 4-5

Handicap using PY

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Harry White 179749 1h 0' 53'' 1 Laser Radial 1147 53' 5'' 1
2nd Charlie White 178624 1h 1' 18'' 1 Laser Radial 1147 53' 27'' 2

Race 3 - Sunday 11th April 2021

Handicap using PY

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Harry White 179749 44' 27'' 1 Laser Radial 1147 38' 45'' 1
2nd Noah Evans 207299 46' 54'' 1 Laser 4.7 1208 38' 50'' 2
3rd Dominic Mortimer 36 44' 14'' 1 Ok 1104 40' 4'' 3
4th Neil Griffiths 1183 Mark Turner 38' 8'' 1 RS 400 942 40' 29'' 4
5th Peter Hayward 365 Sarah Gabbani 43' 2'' 1 RS 200 1046 41' 9'' 5
6th Chris Andrews 1466 Steve Sheridan 39' 45'' 1 RS 400 942 42' 12'' 6

Race 4 - Sunday 11th April 2021

Handicap using PY

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Harry White 179749 37' 42'' 1 Laser Radial 1147 32' 52'' 1
2nd Dominic Mortimer 36 37' 14'' 1 Ok 1104 33' 44'' 2
3rd Noah Evans 207299 41' 27'' 1 Laser 4.7 1208 34' 19'' 3
4th Peter Hayward 365 Sarah Gabbani 37' 34'' 1 RS 200 1046 35' 55'' 4
5th Neil Griffiths 1183 Mark Turner 34' 28'' 1 RS 400 942 36' 35'' 5
6th Chris Andrews 1466 Steve Sheridan 34' 30'' 1 RS 400 942 36' 38'' 6

Race 5 - Sunday 18th April 2021

Southerly force 1-3 Course type 1 (shortened)

Handicap using PY

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Peter Hayward 365 Sarah Gabbani 48' 38'' 1 RS 200 1046 46' 30'' 1
2nd Neil Griffiths 1183 Mark Turner 45' 5'' 1 RS 400 942 47' 52'' 2
3rd Harry White 179749 55' 35'' 1 Laser Radial 1147 48' 28'' 3 dis
4th Noah Evans 207299 57' 0'' 1 Laser Radial 1147 49' 42'' 4
5th Finn Evans 1h 5' 12'' 1 Laser 4.7 1208 53' 58'' 5
6th Gregor Arthur 1190 Graeme Bellingham 56' 12'' 1 RS 400 942 59' 40'' 6
- Luke Sheridan 1466 0 11.17 OOD
- Steve Sheridan 0 13 OOD dis

Race 6 - Sunday 2nd May 2021

Force 2/3 Southerly Course ^<>V *2

Handicap using PY

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Harry White 179749 34' 24'' 1 Laser Radial 1147 29' 0'' 1
2nd Neil Griffiths 1183 Mark Turner 29' 48'' 1 RS 400 942 31' 38'' 2
3rd Dominic Mortimer 36 Ok 1104 4 DNF

Race 7 - Sunday 2nd May 2021

Force 2/3 Course ^<>v *3

Handicap using PY

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Harry White 179749 40' 26'' 1 Laser Radial 1147 35' 15'' 1
2nd Neil Griffiths 1183 Mark Turner 37' 55'' 1 RS 400 942 40' 15'' 2

Race 8 - Sunday 9th May 2021

SSW 9kts gusting 18kts Course ^<>v^v *3

Handicap using PY

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Mark Irons 1h 7' 30'' 1 Rs 100 8.4 1004 1h 7' 14'' 1
2nd Luke Sheridan 1466 Steve Sheridan 1h 8' 1'' 1 RS 400 942 1h 12' 12'' 2
3rd Neil Griffiths 1183 Mark Turner 1h 8' 15'' 1 RS 400 942 1h 12' 27'' 3
- Peter Hayward 365 Sarah Gabbani RS 200 1046 8.17 OOD
Racing results software by island webservices