Royal Victoria Yacht Club

Fast Handicap - Frostbite (2021)

Total entries in series: 13
Number raced: 5 out of 5
Number of discards: 1. Discarded points are scored through.

You may find it easier to read the results in landscape mode.

Helm Boat R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Points
1st Andy Ramsey 1st 1st 2 1st 2 5.00
2nd Neil Griffiths 7DNF 14 3 14 1st 25.00
3rd Sam Osborne 2 3DNF 14 14 6 25.00
4th Bruce Cockerell 7DNF 14 1st 14 5 27.00
5th Chris Andrews 14 14 14 14 3 45.00
6th Harry White 14 14 14 14 4 46.00
7th Lily Fox 14 14 14 14 7 49.00
8th Simon Giles 7DNF 14 14 14 14 49.00
8th Katie Andrews 7DNF 14 14 14 14 49.00
10th Luke Sheridan 14 14 14 14 8 50.00
11th Charlotte Osborne 14 14 14 14 9 51.00
12th Bradley Mclaughlin 14 14 14 14 12DNF 54.00
12th Gregor Arthur 14 14 14 14 12DNF 54.00

Race 1 - Sunday 7th November 2021

Westerly Force 4-6 Course 1 to port 2 laps

Handicap using PY

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Andy Ramsey 691 25' 16'' 1 Blaze 1033 24' 28'' 1
2nd Sam Osborne 19300 36' 13'' 1 Laser 4.7 1208 29' 59'' 2
3rd Bruce Cockerell 22078 karen Beck 2000 1114 7 DNF
3rd Simon Giles 94 Sprint 15 926 7 DNF
3rd Katie Andrews 2300 RS Tera Sport 1445 7 DNF
3rd Neil Griffiths 1183 Mark Turner RS 400 942 7 DNF

Race 2 - Sunday 7th November 2021

Westerly Force 4-6 Course 1 to port 2 laps

Handicap using PY

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Andy Ramsey 691 27' 51'' 1 Blaze 1033 26' 58'' 1
2nd Sam Osborne 19300 Laser 4.7 1208 3 DNF

Race 3 - Sunday 21st November 2021

Handicap using PY

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Bruce Cockerell 22078 karen Beck 55' 7'' 1 2000 1114 49' 29'' 1
2nd Andy Ramsey 691 51' 11'' 1 Blaze 1033 49' 33'' 2 dis
3rd Neil Griffiths 1183 Mark Turner 47' 6'' 1 RS 400 942 50' 0'' 3

Race 4 - Sunday 21st November 2021

Handicap using PY

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Andy Ramsey 691 17' 35'' 1 Blaze 1033 17' 1'' 1

Race 5 - Sunday 19th December 2021

Handicap using PY

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Neil Griffiths 1183 Mark Turner 32' 14'' 1 RS 400 942 34' 13'' 1
2nd Andy Ramsey 691 45' 36'' 1 Blaze 1033 44' 9'' 2
3rd Chris Andrews 1466 Steve Sheridan 42' 52'' 1 RS 400 942 45' 30'' 3
4th Harry White 179769 53' 45'' 1 Laser 1100 48' 52'' 4
5th Bruce Cockerell 22078 karen Beck 55' 1'' 1 2000 1114 49' 23'' 5
6th Sam Osborne 21 1h 17' 23'' 1 Laser 4.7 1208 1h 4' 4'' 6
7th Lily Fox 165411 1h 17' 13'' 1 Laser Radial 1147 1h 7' 19'' 7
8th Luke Sheridan 1h 19' 5'' 1 Laser Radial 1147 1h 8' 57'' 8
9th Charlotte Osborne 191300 1h 26' 0'' 1 Laser 4.7 1208 1h 11' 12'' 9
10th Gregor Arthur 395 Rs 100 8.4 1004 12 DNF
10th Bradley Mclaughlin 4024 Moth foiling 499 12 DNF
Racing results software by island webservices