Royal Victoria Yacht Club

Merrydown - Fast Handicap (2021)

Total entries in series: 10
Number raced: 4 out of 4
Number of discards: 1. Discarded points are scored through.

You may find it easier to read the results in landscape mode.

Helm Boat R1 R2 R3 R4 Points
1st Authur Farley 1st 1st 1st 1st 3.00
2nd Mike Acton 2 4 3 2 7.00
3rd Kristian Schafer 4 3 2 4 9.00
4th Bruce Cockerell 6 2 5 5 12.00
5th Luke Sheridan 7 6 4 3 13.00
6th Dougie Wight 3 9 6 9 18.00
7th Mark Irons 5 5 9 9 19.00
8th Gregor Arthur 9DNF 9DSQ 7 7DNF 23.00
9th Ian Osborne 9 9 9 9 27.00
9th Neil Griffiths 9 9 9 9 27.00

Race 1 - Saturday 18th September 2021

Force 2/3 Easterly

Handicap using PY

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Authur Farley 217000 52' 28'' 1 Laser 1100 47' 42'' 1 dis
2nd Mike Acton 1388 Judith French 51' 16'' 1 RS 400 942 54' 25'' 2
3rd Dougie Wight GBR6 christian Richardson 36' 28'' 1 Nacra 20 658 55' 25'' 3
4th Kristian Schafer 207296 1h 4' 24'' 1 Laser 1147 56' 9'' 4 dis
5th Mark Irons 489 58' 10'' 1 Rs 100 8.4 1004 57' 56'' 5
6th Bruce Cockerell 22078 Karen Beck 1h 5' 39'' 1 2000 1114 58' 56'' 6 dis
7th Luke Sheridan 1466 Chris Andrews 56' 4'' 1 RS 400 942 59' 31'' 7 dis
8th Gregor Arthur 395 Rs 100 8.4 1004 9 DNF dis

Race 2 - Saturday 18th September 2021

force 2/3 easterly

Handicap using PY

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Authur Farley 217000 40' 29'' 1 Laser 1100 36' 48'' 1
2nd Bruce Cockerell 22078 Karen Beck 45' 12'' 1 2000 1114 40' 35'' 2
3rd Kristian Schafer 207296 47' 18'' 1 Laser 1147 41' 14'' 3
4th Mike Acton 1388 Judith French 39' 6'' 1 RS 400 942 41' 30'' 4 dis
5th Mark Irons 489 42' 21'' 1 Rs 100 8.4 1004 42' 11'' 5
6th Luke Sheridan 1466 Chris Andrews 41' 15'' 1 RS 400 942 43' 47'' 6
7th Gregor Arthur 395 Rs 100 8.4 1004 9 DSQ

Race 3 - Sunday 19th September 2021

Handicap using PY

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Authur Farley 217000 50' 55'' 1 Laser 1100 46' 17'' 1
2nd Kristian Schafer 207296 1h 0' 20'' 1 Laser 1147 52' 36'' 2
3rd Mike Acton 1388 Judith French 50' 50'' 1 RS 400 942 53' 58'' 3
4th Luke Sheridan 1466 Chris Andrews 52' 13'' 1 RS 400 942 55' 26'' 4
5th Bruce Cockerell 22078 Karen Beck 1h 4' 51'' 1 2000 1114 58' 13'' 5
6th Dougie Wight GBR6 christian Richardson 38' 49'' 1 Nacra 20 658 58' 0'' 6
7th Gregor Arthur 395 1h 2' 19'' 1 Rs 100 8.4 1004 1h 2' 4'' 7

Race 4 - Sunday 19th September 2021

Handicap using PY

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Authur Farley 217000 43' 5'' 1 Laser 1100 39' 10'' 1
2nd Mike Acton 1388 Judith French 38' 7'' 1 RS 400 942 40' 28'' 2
3rd Luke Sheridan 1466 Chris Andrews 41' 36'' 1 RS 400 942 44' 10'' 3
4th Kristian Schafer 207296 53' 36'' 1 Laser 1147 46' 44'' 4
5th Bruce Cockerell 22078 Karen Beck 56' 25'' 1 2000 1114 50' 39'' 5
6th Gregor Arthur 395 Rs 100 8.4 1004 7 DNF
Racing results software by island webservices