Royal Victoria Yacht Club

Merrydown Trophy (2021)

Total entries in series: 20
Number raced: 2 out of 2
Number of discards: 0.

You may find it easier to read the results in landscape mode.

Helm Boat R1 R2 Points
1st Authur Farley 1st 1st 2.00
2nd Daniel Henderson 2 2 4.00
3rd Steve Warren-Smith 4 3 7.00
4th Kristian Schafer 8 5 13.00
5th Mike Acton 5 8 13.00
6th James Holder 7 7 14.00
7th David Hirst 13 4 17.00
8th Andrew Porteous 11 6 17.00
9th Emma Baker 3 18OCS 21.00
10th Dougie Wight 6 15 21.00
11th Luke Sheridan 12 10 22.00
12th Peter Overton 15 9 24.00
13th Bruce Cockerell 10 14 24.00
14th Peter Donaldson 14 11 25.00
15th Mark Irons 9 19 28.00
16th Phil Russell 19DSQ 12 31.00
17th Guy Scott 19DSQ 13 32.00
18th Gregor Arthur 19DNF 16 35.00
19th Neil Griffiths 19 19 38.00
19th Ian Osborne 19 19 38.00

Race 1 - Saturday 18th September 2021

F2/3 Easterly

Handicap using PY

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Authur Farley 217000 52' 28'' 1 Laser 1100 47' 42'' 1
2nd Daniel Henderson 63 Hattie Henderson 55' 52'' 1 Squib 1142 48' 55'' 2
3rd Emma Baker 20 Sam Prime 57' 5'' 1 Squib 1142 49' 59'' 3
4th Steve Warren-Smith 596 Jo Hirst 59' 30'' 1 Squib 1142 52' 6'' 4
5th Mike Acton 1388 Judith French 51' 16'' 1 RS 400 942 54' 25'' 5
6th Dougie Wight GBR6 christian Richardson 36' 28'' 1 Nacra 20 658 55' 25'' 6
7th James Holder 708 Matt Baker 1h 4' 29'' 1 Squib 1142 56' 28'' 7
8th Kristian Schafer 207290 1h 6' 24'' 1 Laser Radial 1147 57' 53'' 8
9th Mark Irons 489 58' 10'' 1 Rs 100 8.4 1004 57' 56'' 9
10th Bruce Cockerell 22078 karen Beck 1h 5' 39'' 1 2000 1114 58' 56'' 10
11th Andrew Porteous 640 Jerry Westbrook 1h 7' 24'' 1 Squib 1142 59' 1'' 11
12th Luke Sheridan 1466 Chris Andrews 56' 4'' 1 RS 400 942 59' 31'' 12
13th David Hirst 881 Derek Thomas 1h 10' 25'' 1 Squib 1142 1h 1' 40'' 13
14th Peter Donaldson 743 Owen Pay 1h 10' 47'' 1 Squib 1142 1h 1' 59'' 14
15th Peter Overton 688 jacques Miller 1h 12' 26'' 1 Squib 1142 1h 3' 26'' 15
16th Gregor Arthur 395 Rs 100 8.4 1004 19 DNF
16th Phil Russell 687 John Birchenough Squib 1142 19 DSQ
16th Guy Scott 623 James Ocallaghan Squib 1142 19 DSQ

Race 2 - Sunday 19th September 2021

Handicap using PY

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Authur Farley 217000 50' 55'' 1 Laser 1100 46' 17'' 1
2nd Daniel Henderson 63 Hattie Henderson 56' 43'' 1 Squib 1142 49' 40'' 2
3rd Steve Warren-Smith 596 Jo Hirst 58' 19'' 1 Squib 1142 51' 4'' 3
4th David Hirst 881 Derek Thomas 59' 28'' 1 Squib 1142 52' 4'' 4
5th Kristian Schafer 207290 1h 0' 20'' 1 Laser Radial 1147 52' 36'' 5
6th Andrew Porteous 640 Jerry Westbrook 1h 0' 6'' 1 Squib 1142 52' 38'' 6
7th James Holder 708 Matt Baker 1h 0' 15'' 1 Squib 1142 52' 46'' 7
8th Mike Acton 1388 Judith French 50' 50'' 1 RS 400 942 53' 58'' 8
9th Peter Overton 688 jacques Miller 1h 3' 1'' 1 Squib 1142 55' 11'' 9
10th Luke Sheridan 1466 Chris Andrews 52' 13'' 1 RS 400 942 55' 26'' 10
11th Peter Donaldson 743 Owen Pay 1h 4' 38'' 1 Squib 1142 56' 36'' 11
12th Phil Russell 687 John Birchenough 1h 5' 17'' 1 Squib 1142 57' 10'' 12
13th Guy Scott 623 James Ocallaghan 1h 5' 57'' 1 Squib 1142 57' 45'' 13
14th Bruce Cockerell 22078 karen Beck 1h 4' 51'' 1 2000 1114 58' 13'' 14
15th Dougie Wight GBR6 christian Richardson 38' 49'' 1 Nacra 20 658 58' 0'' 15
16th Gregor Arthur 395 1h 2' 19'' 1 Rs 100 8.4 1004 1h 2' 4'' 16
17th Emma Baker 20 Sam Prime Squib 1142 18 OCS
Racing results software by island webservices